Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Channel conf at Pleasan Mtn site) |
(Conf. of CC at Bomarc, Sugarloaf, Musquash, Passadukeag sites) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 6/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 6/24/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC || ||2015.05.09 Maine45 | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC || ||2015.05.09 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Sugarloaf Mtn #79'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||152.7575 || CC | + | |'''Sugarloaf Mtn #79'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||152.7575 || CC ||||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||159.0600 ||Voice || ||2014.01.14 jlf001 | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||159.0600 ||Voice || ||2014.01.14 jlf001 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||172.8125 || | + | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||172.8125 ||AC || ||2015.01.06 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80e NAC|||| | |'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80e NAC|||| | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80e NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80e NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || | + | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || CC || || 2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.3125 || | + | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.3125 || AC || ||2015.01.06 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.7250 || || || | |Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.7250 || || || | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || || || | |'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||152.3375 || CC | + | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||152.3375 || CC || ||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80e NAC||| | |'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80e NAC||| | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80e NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80e NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| ||2015. | + | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| ||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot|| Trunking||152.0825 || || || | | Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot|| Trunking||152.0825 || || || | ||