Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated info on TGs 100 & 101-133) |
(Updated CC info at Bald Mtn & Garland DOT sites) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 5/3/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
||<font color="red">'''SITE NAME/SITE #'''||<font color="red">'''TOWN'''||<font color="red">'''COUNTY'''||<font color="red">'''TYPE'''||<font color="red">'''FREQUENCY||<font color="red">'''USAGE'''||<font color="red">'''NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||<font color="red">'''SITE NAME/SITE #'''||<font color="red">'''TOWN'''||<font color="red">'''COUNTY'''||<font color="red">'''TYPE'''||<font color="red">'''FREQUENCY||<font color="red">'''USAGE'''||<font color="red">'''NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Bald Mtn #05'''|| Dedham|| Hancock|| Trunking||160.7100||CC | + | |'''Bald Mtn #05'''|| Dedham|| Hancock|| Trunking||160.7100||CC ||||2015.05.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bald Mtn || Dedham|| Hancock|| Trunking||169.6750|| | + | |Bald Mtn || Dedham|| Hancock|| Trunking||169.6750||AC/Voice ||||2015.05.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Big Moose Mtn #9 or #11''' ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||154.6800||'''w/80e NAC?'''|||| | |'''Big Moose Mtn #9 or #11''' ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||154.6800||'''w/80e NAC?'''|||| | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
||Fish Hill||Lincoln|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 161.0400 || || || | ||Fish Hill||Lincoln|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 161.0400 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Garland DOT #31'''||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.0975 || CC || ||2015. | + | |'''Garland DOT #31'''||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.0975 || CC || ||2015.05.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.5300 || || || | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.5300 || || || | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.6500 || || || | | Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.6500 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.9500 || | + | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.9500 || AC || || 2015.05.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.3875 || | + | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.3875 || AC || || 2015.05.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || || || | |'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || || || | ||