Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update Capital Fire - →Countywide Information) |
m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 38: | Line 32: | ||
|<font color="#990000">'''DEPARTMENT'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |<font color="#990000">'''DEPARTMENT'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barre||154.7250||R||118.8|| | + | |Barre||154.7250||R||118.8||DB: Lamoille Cnty||2013.04.13 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Barre||453.6000||R||CSQ / 100.0||Link from 154.7250||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |Barre||453.6000||R||CSQ / 100.0||Link from 154.7250||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | ||
| Line 44: | Line 38: | ||
|Barre||154.1900||R||118.8|| ||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |Barre||154.1900||R||118.8|| ||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin|| || || || || | + | |Berlin|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Cabot|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Montpelier|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Marshfield|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middlesex|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Montpelier|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Moretown|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Northfield|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Plainfield|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Roxbury|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waitsfield|| || || || || | + | |Waitsfield||154.2500|| || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Warren||155.8200||S||85.4||Ch.01 Ops||2014.08.02 cmpsa | |Warren||155.8200||S||85.4||Ch.01 Ops||2014.08.02 cmpsa | ||
| Line 68: | Line 64: | ||
|Warren||155.7825||R||D343||Ch.02 Sugarbush||2014.08.02 cmpsa | |Warren||155.7825||R||D343||Ch.02 Sugarbush||2014.08.02 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury (Village)|| || || || || | + | |Waterbury (Village)|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury (Town)|| || || || || | + | |Waterbury (Town)|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodbury|| || || || || | + | |Woodbury|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester|| || || || || | + | |Worcester|| || || ||DB: Capital|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:26, 23 October 2014
Countywide Information aka Capital Fire Mutual Aid
| CHANNEL | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | S | 118.8 | Ch.01 | |
| Fireground | 154.2950 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 | |
| Tac 3 | 154.2500 | S | 141.3 | Ch.03 | |
| Tac 4 | 153.8000 | S | 131.8 | Ch.04 | |
| Tac 5 | 153.8450 | S | 131.8 | Ch.05 | |
| Tac 6 | 153.9650 | S | 131.8 | Ch.06 | |
| Tac 7 | 158.8800 | S | 131.8 | Ch.07 Portables Only | |
| 155.2650 | S | Repeats 154.1900 traffic |
Department Frequency Information
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barre | 154.7250 | R | 118.8 | DB: Lamoille Cnty | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| Barre | 453.6000 | R | CSQ / 100.0 | Link from 154.7250 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | 154.1900 | R | 118.8 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |
| Berlin | DB: Capital | ||||
| Cabot | DB: Capital | ||||
| East Montpelier | DB: Capital | ||||
| Marshfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Middlesex | DB: Capital | ||||
| Montpelier | DB: Capital | ||||
| Moretown | DB: Capital | ||||
| Northfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Plainfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Roxbury | DB: Capital | ||||
| Waitsfield | 154.2500 | DB: Capital | |||
| Warren | 155.8200 | S | 85.4 | Ch.01 Ops | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Warren | 155.7825 | R | D343 | Ch.02 Sugarbush | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Waterbury (Village) | DB: Capital | ||||
| Waterbury (Town) | DB: Capital | ||||
| Woodbury | DB: Capital | ||||
| Worcester | DB: Capital |
|
|
|