Difference between revisions of "Waldo County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmation) |
(reConfirm WCSO) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||156.0300||R||127.3||Primary Dispatch|| | + | |1||156.0300||R||127.3||Primary Dispatch||2015.10.11 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|2||155.1300||R||127.3||Secondary / Belfast PD||2012.06.17 | |2||155.1300||R||127.3||Secondary / Belfast PD||2012.06.17 | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 14 October 2015
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 1 | 156.0300 | R | 127.3 | Primary Dispatch | 2015.10.11 ecps92 |
| 2 | 155.1300 | R | 127.3 | Secondary / Belfast PD | 2012.06.17 |
| 155.5200 | County Corrections? | ||||
| 154.5700 | 141.3 | Car to Car (unlicensed) | |||
| 154.6950 | S | Statewide Car-Car |
|
|
|