Difference between revisions of "Coos County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Colebrook||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook|| | |Colebrook||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dalton||154.4450|| | + | |Dalton||154.4450||R||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Errol||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook|| | |Errol||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook|| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Gorham||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham || | |Gorham||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jefferson||154.4450|| | + | |Jefferson||154.4450||R||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lancaster||154.4450|| | + | |Lancaster||154.4450||R||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milan||155.8800||R||82.5||DB: Berlin|| | |Milan||155.8800||R||82.5||DB: Berlin|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northumberland||154.4450|| | + | |Northumberland||154.4450||R||136.5||Incl. Groveton DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittsburg||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook|| | |Pittsburg||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook|| | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Shelburne||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham|| | |Shelburne||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stark||154.4450|| | + | |Stark||154.4450||R||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stewartstown||153.7550||R||71.9||Covered by Beecher Falls VT FD DB: Colebrook|| | |Stewartstown||153.7550||R||71.9||Covered by Beecher Falls VT FD DB: Colebrook|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratford||154.4450|| | + | |Stratford||154.4450||R||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitefield||154.4450|| | + | |Whitefield||154.4450||R||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 14 July 2014
Countywide Information
- NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems
Coos County NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| NORPAC | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | Northern NH Fire M/A Pact NHDOT Lancaster Disp |
2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| KNDS884 | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | Upper Connecticut River Valley Colebrook Dispatch Covers Columbia North |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Berlin | 154.1300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Berlin Firefighters | |
| Carroll | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Colebrook | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | DB: Colebrook | |
| Dalton | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC | |
| Errol | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | DB: Colebrook | |
| Gorham | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | DB: Gorham | |
| Jefferson | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC | |
| Lancaster | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC | |
| Milan | 155.8800 | R | 82.5 | DB: Berlin | |
| Northumberland | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | Incl. Groveton DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC | |
| Pittsburg | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | DB: Colebrook | |
| Randolph | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | DB: Gorham | |
| Shelburne | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | DB: Gorham | |
| Stark | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC | |
| Stewartstown | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | Covered by Beecher Falls VT FD DB: Colebrook | |
| Stratford | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC | |
| Whitefield | 154.4450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
Towns Without Fire Departments
| Town | Provider of Fire Services |
| Cambridge | Milan & Erroll Fire |
| Clarksville | Pittsburg Fire |
| Columbia | Colebrook Fire |
| Dixville | Colebrook Fire |
| Dummer | Milan Fire |
| Sucess | Berlin Fire |
|
|
|