Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Barre UHF) |
(add Fayston and Waitsfield) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Barre||Highway Dept||154.0550||R||114.8||Simulcast w/ 460.4000||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |Barre||Highway Dept||154.0550||R||114.8||Simulcast w/ 460.4000||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barre||Highway | + | |Barre||Highway Dept||460.4000||R|| ||Simulcast w/ 154.0550||2014.03.11 jimmylaw |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Berlin||Public Works||155.1150||R||162.2||Town Local|| | |Berlin||Public Works||155.1150||R||162.2||Town Local|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Fayston||Public Works||156.2400||S||123.0|| ||2014.08.02 cmpsa | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Waitsfield||Public Works||156.0600||S||85.4|| ||2014.08.02 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 29 December 2015
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barre | Highway Dept | 154.0550 | R | 114.8 | Simulcast w/ 460.4000 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | Highway Dept | 460.4000 | R | Simulcast w/ 154.0550 | 2014.03.11 jimmylaw | |
| Berlin | Public Works | 155.1150 | R | 162.2 | Town Local | |
| Fayston | Public Works | 156.2400 | S | 123.0 | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Waitsfield | Public Works | 156.0600 | S | 85.4 | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
|
|
|