Difference between revisions of "Bristol County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(add Stat 900) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||AMR TAUNTON||155.3550||S||D023||Taunton 911/SE MA Transfer Trucks||2013.11.07 N1BHH | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||AMR TAUNTON||155.3550||S||D023||Taunton 911/SE MA Transfer Trucks||2013.11.07 N1BHH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |STAT | + | |STAT-SouthCoast EMS||STAT VHF||155.1750||S||D152||Dartmouth 911 /Transfers(Fall River-New Bedford)||2014.04.24 ecps92 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |STAT-SouthCoast EMS||STAT 900||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||T|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:45, 25 April 2014
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on Who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.
County Wide Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| AMR Ambulance | AMR TAUNTON | 155.3550 | S | D023 | Taunton 911/SE MA Transfer Trucks | 2013.11.07 N1BHH |
| STAT-SouthCoast EMS | STAT VHF | 155.1750 | S | D152 | Dartmouth 911 /Transfers(Fall River-New Bedford) | 2014.04.24 ecps92 |
| STAT-SouthCoast EMS | STAT 900 | ICE TRS Wiki | T |
CMED Information
As of Late November 2012 Bristol CMED is completing Narrowband conversion and at the same time changing PL Tones to 127.3 Hz
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 127.3 | Used for phone patches to Hasboro Childrens ER in RI |
2013.08.13 trp |
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 127.3 | Call in Frequency | 2012.12.18 Pete |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 127.3 | Charlton Memorial | 2012.01.08 trp |
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 127.3 | Charlton Memorial | 2012.01.08 trp |
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | 127.3 | 2013.01.03 trp | |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | |||
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | 127.3 | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel Rhode Island Hosp |
2013.08.13 trp |