Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Boston E.M.S.: Reconfirmation) |
(→Boston E.M.S.: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha | + | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align ="center" | |- align ="center" | ||
| − | |Tactical 1||462.9750||R||D072||Citywide Dispatch|| | + | |Tactical 1||462.9750||R||D072||Citywide Dispatch||2014.01.27 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tactical 2||458.1375||S||D311||Low Power On Scene||2013.02.12 GaryS via Investigator 16 | |Tactical 2||458.1375||S||D311||Low Power On Scene||2013.02.12 GaryS via Investigator 16 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Tactical 6||453.7750||R||D244||Tactical Channel||2012.12.30 N1BHH | |Tactical 6||453.7750||R||D244||Tactical Channel||2012.12.30 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tactical 7||460.5250||R||D131||Tactical Channel|| | + | |Tactical 7||460.5250||R||D131||Tactical Channel||2014.01.27 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| | |BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 27 January 2014
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station map added 5/31/2013
The following table shows the new channel naming scheme after narrow-banding of frequencies.
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | PL Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Tactical 1 | 462.9750 | R | D072 | Citywide Dispatch | 2014.01.27 N1BHH |
| Tactical 2 | 458.1375 | S | D311 | Low Power On Scene | 2013.02.12 GaryS via Investigator 16 |
| Tactical 3 | 462.9500 | R | D143 | Incident Operations | 2013.02.11 GaryS |
| Tactical 4 | 458.0625 | S | D343 | Low Power On Scene | |
| Tactical 5 | 460.5500 | R | D156 | Tactical Channel | |
| Tactical 6 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel | 2012.12.30 N1BHH |
| Tactical 7 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel | 2014.01.27 N1BHH |
| BFD 13 | 486.2000 | S | D243 | Fire - EMS on scene communications | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Analog) | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | N291 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital) | 2012.04.01 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog) | 2014.01.23 N1BHH |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital) | |
| Paging | 155.0400 | R | CSQ 151.4 |
||
| Disaster Net | 155.2800 | S | CSQ | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Disaster Net | 155.1150 | S | N004 | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| AVL / Telemetry | 868.3500 | CSQ | 2012.04.01 |