Difference between revisions of "Washington County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Wash Co Freq/PL in Communities Section w/Confirm) |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington County||154.1900||107.2||County Dispatch||||2013.11 LTE4NFD | + | |Washington County||154.1900||S||107.2||County Dispatch||||2013.11 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Addison|||||||||| | |Addison|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 4 November 2013
A work in progress!!
154.1900 (Need PL Tone - Poss 107.2) appears to be the County Fire Dispatch for many Towns.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | |
| Washington County | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | County Dispatch | 2013.11 LTE4NFD | |
| Addison | ||||||
| Alexander | ||||||
| Baileyville | ||||||
| Beals | ||||||
| Beddington | ||||||
| Calais | ||||||
| Centerville | ||||||
| Charlotte | ||||||
| Cherryfield | ||||||
| Columbia | ||||||
| Columbia Falls | ||||||
| Cooper | ||||||
| Crawford | ||||||
| Cutler | ||||||
| Danforth | ||||||
| Deblois | ||||||
| Dennysville | ||||||
| Eastport | ||||||
| East Machias | ||||||
| Harrington | ||||||
| Indian Township | ||||||
| Jonesboro | ||||||
| Jonesport | ||||||
| Lubec | ||||||
| Machias | ||||||
| Machiasport | ||||||
| Marshfield | ||||||
| Meddybemps | ||||||
| Milbridge | ||||||
| Northfield | ||||||
| Pembroke | ||||||
| Perry | ||||||
| Princeton | ||||||
| Robbinston | ||||||
| Rogue Bluffs | ||||||
| Steuben | ||||||
| Talmadge | ||||||
| Topsfield | ||||||
| Vanceboro | ||||||
| Waite | ||||||
| Wesley | ||||||
| Whiting | ||||||
| Whitneyville |
|
|
|