Difference between revisions of "Chittenden County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Colchester dual mode) |
(Updated confirmations) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department/Usage'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department/Usage'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network/Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Bolton||Bolton PD||VSP Williston|| || - ||Bristol|| | |Bolton||Bolton PD||VSP Williston|| || - ||Bristol|| | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Burlington||Burlington PD||460.1250||R||D306||Chittenden||2012.04.14 | |Burlington||Burlington PD||460.1250||R||D306||Chittenden||2012.04.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Burlington | + | |Burlington||Burlington P25||460.1250||R||N658||Chittenden/P25 Encrypted||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Burlington||Burlington T/A||460.2875||R||D125||Chittenden||2012.04.13 | |Burlington||Burlington T/A||460.2875||R||D125||Chittenden||2012.04.13 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Richmond||Richmond PD||VSP Williston|| - || || || | |Richmond||Richmond PD||VSP Williston|| - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shelburne||Shelburne PD||453.1500||R||118.8||Chittenden|| | + | |Shelburne||Shelburne PD||453.1500||R||118.8||Chittenden||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Shelburne||Shelburne Pac/RT||157.3750||S||127.3||Portable Extender||2011.11.23 | |Shelburne||Shelburne Pac/RT||157.3750||S||127.3||Portable Extender||2011.11.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Burlington||SBurlington PD||460.1750||R||D654||Chittenden|| | + | |South Burlington||SBurlington PD||460.1750||R||D654||Chittenden||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Burlington||SBurl PD P25||460.1750||R||N293|| || | + | |South Burlington||SBurl PD P25||460.1750||R||N293||P25 Encrypted||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|South Burlington City||SBurlington PD||460.0500||R||118.8||Chittenden||2012.04.14 | |South Burlington City||SBurlington PD||460.0500||R||118.8||Chittenden||2012.04.14 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Westford||Westford PD||VSP Williston|| - || || || | |Westford||Westford PD||VSP Williston|| - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Williston||Williston PD||453.8500||R||118.8||Dual Mode|| | + | |Williston||Williston PD||453.8500||R||118.8||Dual Mode||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Williston||Williston PD P25||453.8500||R||N764||Dual Mode / Encrypted||2011.11.23 | + | |Williston||Williston PD P25||453.8500||R||N764||Dual Mode /P25 Encrypted||2011.11.23 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Winooski||Winooski PD||460.2000||R||D065|| || | + | |Winooski||Winooski PD||460.2000||R||D065|| ||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 29 July 2013
Countywide Information
- 460.4500 (DPL 114) is the countywide Sheriff Channel.
- 460.5000 (PL Varies) is used as a statewide "secondary" channel.
- 460.2250 (PL 203.5) is used for State Police operations, as the VSP patrol several smaller towns.
Department Frequency Information
| Department/Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network/Notes | Confirmation |
| Bolton | Bolton PD | VSP Williston | - | Bristol | ||
| Burlington | Burlington PD | 460.1250 | R | D306 | Chittenden | 2012.04.14 |
| Burlington | Burlington P25 | 460.1250 | R | N658 | Chittenden/P25 Encrypted | 2013.07.23 W1KNE |
| Burlington | Burlington T/A | 460.2875 | R | D125 | Chittenden | 2012.04.13 |
| Burlington | Burlington F4 | 460.1375 | S | Chittenden | 2012.03.12 | |
| Charlotte | Charlotte PD | 460.2500 | R | Chittenden | ||
| Colchester | Colchester PD | 453.7500 | R | D244 | Chittenden | 2012.04.13 |
| Colchester | Colchester PD P25 | 453.7500 | R | N264 | Chittenden | 2013.06.28 |
| Essex | Essex PD | 460.1000 | R | N231 | Chittenden | 2010.06.14 |
| Essex | Essex PD | 460.1000 | R | D411 | Chittenden | 2012.04.13 |
| Essex | Essex PD | 453.4875 | R | D411 | EMS Coordination | |
| Hinesburg | Hinesburg PD | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Disp by Shelburne | 2011.11.23 |
| Hinesburg | Hinesburg Pac/RT | 157.3750 | S | 127.3 | Portable Extender | 2012.04.14 |
| Huntington | Huntington PD | VSP Williston | - | |||
| Jericho | Jericho PD | VSP Williston | - | |||
| Jericho | Jerico PD | 155.5050 | No PL | Shared with Fire Dept (F-5) | ||
| Milton | Milton PD | 460.4000 | R | D346 | Chittenden | |
| Richmond | Richmond PD | VSP Williston | - | |||
| Shelburne | Shelburne PD | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | 2013.07.23 W1KNE |
| Shelburne | Shelburne Pac/RT | 157.3750 | S | 127.3 | Portable Extender | 2011.11.23 |
| South Burlington | SBurlington PD | 460.1750 | R | D654 | Chittenden | 2013.07.23 W1KNE |
| South Burlington | SBurl PD P25 | 460.1750 | R | N293 | P25 Encrypted | 2013.07.23 W1KNE |
| South Burlington City | SBurlington PD | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | 2012.04.14 |
| St. George | St. George PD | VSP Williston | - | |||
| Westford | Westford PD | VSP Williston | - | |||
| Williston | Williston PD | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2013.07.23 W1KNE |
| Williston | Williston PD P25 | 453.8500 | R | N764 | Dual Mode /P25 Encrypted | 2011.11.23 |
| Winooski | Winooski PD | 460.2000 | R | D065 | 2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|
|
|