Difference between revisions of "Waterbury Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31||Dept of Public Works||DPW | + | |31||Dept of Public Works||DPW DISP||Public Works Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|36||Water Dept||WATER DEPT|| ||2013.05.17 rickfire | |36||Water Dept||WATER DEPT|| ||2013.05.17 rickfire | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 18 May 2013
Contents
Waterbury, CT Radio System
News and Updates
- system in service for several agencies
Trunked System Information
- P25 trunked system
- Band plan seems odd but it works. 851.0625 (base), 6.25KHz step
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
| 851.3375 | ACC & Voice | 5/2013 |
| 851.5875 | Voice | 5/2013 |
| 852.1125 | CC | 5/2013 |
| 852.9000 | Voice | 5/2013 |
| 853.6500 | Voice | 5/2013 |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 11 | WPD | WPD DISP | Police Dispatch | not yet seen on the air |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 61 | WFD | WFD DISP | Fire Dispatch | 2013.05 |
Other Municipal Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 31 | Dept of Public Works | DPW DISP | Public Works Dispatch | |
| 36 | Water Dept | WATER DEPT | 2013.05.17 rickfire | |
| 37 | Parks Dept | PARKS DEPT | 2013.05.17 rickfire | |
| 40 | Sanitation Dept | TRASH | 2013.05.17 rickfire | |
| 100 | Citywide | Citywide |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes | 'Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| . | . |
|
|
|