Difference between revisions of "Waterbury Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with "__TOC__ = Waterbury, CT Radio System = <br> ==News and Updates== 4/2013 - system built out but not yet in service. <br> = Trunked System Information = * P25 trunked system =...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
= Trunked System Information = | = Trunked System Information = | ||
* P25 trunked system | * P25 trunked system | ||
| + | * Band plan seems odd but it works on the single voice channel. 851.0625 (base), 6.25KHz step | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.1125||CC|| | + | |852.1125||CC||4/2013 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.3375||CC & Voice|| | + | |851.3375||CC & Voice||4/2013 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61|| WFD || WFD DISP || WFD Dispatch channel|| | + | |61|| WFD || WFD DISP || WFD Dispatch channel||not yet seen on the air |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 23 April 2013
Contents
Waterbury, CT Radio System
News and Updates
4/2013 - system built out but not yet in service.
Trunked System Information
- P25 trunked system
- Band plan seems odd but it works on the single voice channel. 851.0625 (base), 6.25KHz step
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
| 852.1125 | CC | 4/2013 |
| 851.3375 | CC & Voice | 4/2013 |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 61 | WFD | WFD DISP | WFD Dispatch channel | not yet seen on the air |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes |
|
|
|