Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm Lewiston PD) |
(Sabattus change in Dispatch) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Livermore Falls||154.7550||R||103.5|||| | |Livermore Falls||154.7550||R||103.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sabattus||155.6400||||?|| | + | |Sabattus||155.6400||||?||DB: Androscoggin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sabattus||155.7675||R||110.9|| || | + | |Sabattus||155.7675||R||110.9||DB: Androscoggin SO||2013.02.09 Dana |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 10 February 2013
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 155.6700 | 192.8 | Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary | ||
| 154.6950 | S | No PL | Statewide Car to Car | |
| 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | Region 5 Police Net |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | NAC 293 | Primary (Dual Mode) | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) | |
| Auburn | 159.9600 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | NAC 293 | Primary (Dual Mode) | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) | |
| Lewiston | 159.0300 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lisbon | 154.7550 | 192.8 | |||
| Livermore Falls | 154.7550 | R | 103.5 | ||
| Sabattus | 155.6400 | ? | DB: Androscoggin | ||
| Sabattus | 155.7675 | R | 110.9 | DB: Androscoggin SO | 2013.02.09 Dana |
|
|
|