Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
<FONT SIZE="+2"><BR><BR>CMED Information<BR><BR></FONT> | <FONT SIZE="+2"><BR><BR>CMED Information<BR><BR></FONT> | ||
| − | As of | + | As of January 1, 2013 all working frequencies have been converted to narrow band operation with a common PL of 136.5. Not all frequencies may be currently active. |
| − | |||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
||'''Agency'''||'''Frequency/System'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||'''Agency'''||'''Frequency/System'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 1||463.0000<BR>468.0000||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 1||463.0000<BR>468.0000||D||136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 12||463.0125<BR>468.0125||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 12||463.0125<BR>468.0125||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 2||463.0250<BR>468.0250||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 2||463.0250<BR>468.0250||D||136.5|| ||2012.11.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 22||463.0375<br>468.0375||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 22||463.0375<br>468.0375||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 3||463.0500<BR>468.0500||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 3||463.0500<BR>468.0500||D||136.5|| ||2012.11.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-MED 32||463.0625<BR>468.0625||D|| || || | + | |CMED-MED 32||463.0625<BR>468.0625||D||136.5 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 4||463.0750<BR>468.0750||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 4||463.0750<BR>468.0750||D||136.5||Call in Frequency|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 42||463.0875<BR>468.0875||D||136.5|| ||2013.01.12 N1BHH | |CMED-MED 42||463.0875<BR>468.0875||D||136.5|| ||2013.01.12 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 5||463.1000<BR>468.1000||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 5||463.1000<BR>468.1000||D||136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 52||463.1125<br>468.1125||D||136.5||Norwood Hospital||2012.11.02 | |CMED-MED 52||463.1125<br>468.1125||D||136.5||Norwood Hospital||2012.11.02 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 6||463.1250<BR>468.1250||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 6||463.1250<BR>468.1250||D||136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 62||463.1375<br>468.1375||D||136.5|| ||| | |CMED-MED 62||463.1375<br>468.1375||D||136.5|| ||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 7||463.1500<BR>468.1500||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 7||463.1500<BR>468.1500||D||136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 72||463.1625<BR>468.1625||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 72||463.1625<BR>468.1625||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 8||463.1750<BR>468.1750||D|| | + | |CMED-Med 8||463.1750<BR>468.1750||D||136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 82||463.1875<br>468.1875||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 82||463.1875<br>468.1875||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 9||462.9500||R|| | + | |CMED-Med 9||462.9500||R||DCS 142||Boston EMS "Tac 3"|| 2013.02.13 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 92||462.9625<BR>467.9625||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 92||462.9625<BR>467.9625||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 10||462.9750||R|| || || | + | |CMED-Med 10||462.9750||R||DCS 072 ||Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" || 2013.02.13 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| ? ||Statewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel|| | |CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| ? ||Statewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel|| | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 11 February 2013
Countywide Information
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Boston | BLS & ALS: Boston EMS | --- | --- | |
| Chelsea | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Revere | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Winthrop | BLS & ALS: Action EMS | 483.6375 | 131.8 | EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq. |
CMED Information
As of January 1, 2013 all working frequencies have been converted to narrow band operation with a common PL of 136.5. Not all frequencies may be currently active.
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 136.5 | 2012.11.10 | |
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 136.5 | 2012.11.08 | |
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 136.5 | Call in Frequency | |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 136.5 | 2013.01.12 N1BHH | |
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 136.5 | Norwood Hospital | 2012.11.02 |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | DCS 142 | Boston EMS "Tac 3" | 2013.02.13 GaryS |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | DCS 072 | Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" | 2013.02.13 GaryS |
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | ? | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel |