Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Newport Riscon TG) |
(There is only one RISCON page. Updated link.) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||||2012.12.29 ecps92 | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||||2012.12.29 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||TG: 1293||T|| - ||Operations[[ | + | |Newport||DPW||TG: 1293||T|| - ||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2012.12.31 k1jbp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 1 January 2013
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2012.12.29 ecps92 | ||
| Little Compton | ||||||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2012.12.29 ecps92 | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | 2012.12.29 ecps92 | |
| Newport | DPW | TG: 1293 | T | - | Operations:RISCON | 2012.12.31 k1jbp |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2012.12.29 ecps92 | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|