Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Baldwin|||||| | + | |Baldwin||159.120R||173.8|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bridgton|||||| | + | |Bridgton||154.235R||192.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick|||||| | + | |Brunswick||154.340||179.9|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Cape Elizabeth|||||| | + | |Cape Elizabeth||154.025R||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Casco|||||| | |Casco|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Cumberland|||||| | + | |Cumberland||154.010R||127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Falmouth|||||| | + | |Falmouth||154.980R||107.2|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Freeport|||||| | + | |Freeport||156.135R||127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham|||||| | + | |Gorham||154.400R||103.5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Gray|||||| | + | |Gray||154.325R||186.2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harpswell|||||| | + | |Harpswell||154.190R||192.8|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Harrison|||||| | |Harrison|||||| | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Naples|||||| | |Naples|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |New Gloucester|||||| | + | |New Gloucester||158.970R||82.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Yarmouth|||||| | + | |North Yarmouth||154.250R||91.5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Portland|||||| | + | |Portland||154.205||CSQ||Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pownal|||||| | + | |Pownal||153.860||127.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Raymond|||||| | + | |Raymond||154.445||82.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Scarborough|||||| | + | |Scarborough||154.130||192.8|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Sebago|||||| | |Sebago|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Portland|||||| | + | |South Portland||154.430R||192.8|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Standish|||||| | + | |Standish||154.100R||156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westbrook|||||| | + | |Westbrook||154.370R||173.8|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Windham|||||| | + | |Windham||154.220R||156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Yarmouth|||||| | + | |Yarmouth||154.160||91.5|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 9 May 2006
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Baldwin | 159.120R | 173.8 | |
| Bridgton | 154.235R | 192.8 | |
| Brunswick | 154.340 | 179.9 | |
| Cape Elizabeth | 154.025R | 173.8 | |
| Casco | |||
| Cumberland | 154.010R | 127.3 | |
| Falmouth | 154.980R | 107.2 | |
| Freeport | 156.135R | 127.3 | |
| Gorham | 154.400R | 103.5 | |
| Gray | 154.325R | 186.2 | |
| Harpswell | 154.190R | 192.8 | |
| Harrison | |||
| Naples | |||
| New Gloucester | 158.970R | 82.5 | |
| North Yarmouth | 154.250R | 91.5 | |
| Portland | 154.205 | CSQ | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic |
| Pownal | 153.860 | 127.3 | |
| Raymond | 154.445 | 82.5 | |
| Scarborough | 154.130 | 192.8 | |
| Sebago | |||
| South Portland | 154.430R | 192.8 | |
| Standish | 154.100R | 156.7 | |
| Westbrook | 154.370R | 173.8 | |
| Windham | 154.220R | 156.7 | |
| Yarmouth | 154.160 | 91.5 |
|
|
|