Difference between revisions of "Waldo County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|County South||159.1350||R||123.0|| ||2012.04.30 ME343 | |County South||159.1350||R||123.0|| ||2012.04.30 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waldo Tac 1||155.8275|| | + | |Waldo Tac 1||155.8275||||CSQ|| ||2013.6.2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waldo Tac 2||158.9475|| | + | |Waldo Tac 2||158.9475||||CSQ|| ||2013.6.2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waldo Tac 3||158.9775|| | + | |Waldo Tac 3||158.9775||||CSQ|| ||2013.6.2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Waldo Medical Center||155.3550||||CSQ|| ||2013.6.2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 2 June 2013
Countywide Information
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmations |
| County North | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | 2012.05.01 ME343 | |
| County South | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | 2012.04.30 ME343 | |
| Waldo Tac 1 | 155.8275 | CSQ | 2013.6.2 | ||
| Waldo Tac 2 | 158.9475 | CSQ | 2013.6.2 | ||
| Waldo Tac 3 | 158.9775 | CSQ | 2013.6.2 | ||
| Waldo Medical Center | 155.3550 | CSQ | 2013.6.2 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Belfast Ambulance & Rescue | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Capital Ambulance | 155.2200 | S | Services Winterport | ||
| Islesboro Ambulance Service | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Liberty Volunteer Ambulance Service | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | County North Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Northport First Responders | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Searsmont Rescue | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | County North Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Searsport Ambulance Service | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Stockton Springs Ambulance Service | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Unity Ambulance | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | County North Dispatch | 12/15/2008 KB1JHU |
| Unity Ambulance | 155.1750 | R | 82.5 | Ambulance Primary |
|
|
|