Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Rehoboth||MSP Trunk||TG 36752 || | |Rehoboth||MSP Trunk||TG 36752 || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| − | |Seekonk||155.0100||82.5|| | + | |Seekonk||F1: 470.8125R<br>Old: 155.0100||D351<br>82.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Somerset||482.3375||203.5 || | |Somerset||482.3375||203.5 || | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 3 May 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Achusnet | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Attleboro | 151.4450 | 218.1 | Bristol |
| Berkley | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Dartmouth | 155.2500 | 127.3 | Bristol |
| Dighton | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Easton | 852.2875 | D-026 | |
| Fairhaven | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | 482.3625 Ch 1 482.6875 Ch 2 |
203.5 | Bristol |
| Freetown | 470.9250 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Mansfield | Trunked | See Below | |
| New Bedford | 482.5875 F-1 482.9125 F-2 |
203.5 | Bristol |
| North Attleboro | 470.8875 | P-25 | |
| Norton | 867.8875 | D-114 | |
| Raynham | 483.3250 | 203.5 | |
| Rehoboth | MSP Trunk | TG 36752 | |
| Seekonk | F1: 470.8125R Old: 155.0100 |
D351 82.5 |
|
| Somerset | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Swansea | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Taunton | 483.0625 | 203.5 | |
| Westport | 471.4000 | 71.9 |
Mansfield Trunk System
- Mansfield uses a 800MHz Motorola Type II system
| Frequency |
| 856.4875 |
| 857.4875 |
| 858.4875 |
| 859.4875 |
Mansfield Talkgroups
| ID | User |
| 16 | Police Patrol |
| 48 | Detectives |
| 80 | Tactical |
| 112 | Command |
| 144 | Special Ops. Tweeter Ctr. |
| 208 | Fire |
| 1296 | Bristol Sheriff |