Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→System Information: Update to system info.) |
(→System Talkgroups: TG 29 is EMS to Hospital) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|22||??||2012.02.21 | |22||??||2012.02.21 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |29|| | + | |29||EMS to Hospital||2012.07.04 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|31||??||2012.02.21 | |31||??||2012.02.21 | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 4 July 2012
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|