Difference between revisions of "Barnstable County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Talkgroup/Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | + | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Talkgroup/Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Primary Ops||38736||---||[[Massachusetts_State_Police#Barnstable_County|On the MSP sytem]]|| | + | |Primary Ops||38736||T||---||[[Massachusetts_State_Police#Barnstable_County|On the MSP sytem]]|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Patched Ops||38800||---||Patched from TG 38736||2012.02.29 | + | |Patched Ops||38800||T||---||Patched from TG 38736||2012.02.29 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |POLICE TAC-1||866.81250||146.2||County-Wide 1|| | + | |POLICE TAC-1||866.81250|| ||146.2||County-Wide 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |POLICE TAC-2||866.06250 ||146.2||County-Wide 2|| | + | |POLICE TAC-2||866.06250|| ||146.2||County-Wide 2|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 26 May 2012
The Barnstable County Sheriffs Office primarily uses the State Police Trunk system for their Operations, but still use VHF Channel 4 for general broadcasts and back-up operations.
To receive this Talkgroup you must program 860.2375 and 860.2125 as a Motorola Type II Trunked system.
| Alpha Tag | Talkgroup/Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Primary Ops | 38736 | T | --- | On the MSP sytem | |
| Patched Ops | 38800 | T | --- | Patched from TG 38736 | 2012.02.29 |
| POLICE TAC-1 | 866.81250 | 146.2 | County-Wide 1 | ||
| POLICE TAC-2 | 866.06250 | 146.2 | County-Wide 2 |
Old VHF System
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| VHF COUNTY CH.1 | 155.5650 | S | 110.9 | ||
| VHF COUNTY CH.2 | 155.7000 | S | 110.9 | ||
| VHF COUNTY CH.3 | 155.6400 | S | 110.9 | ||
| VHF COUNTY CH.4 | 155.5200 | S | 110.9 |