Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Jaffrey||155.0700||S||136.5||170's||DB: Cheshire County|| | |Jaffrey||155.0700||S||136.5||170's||DB: Cheshire County|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||155.2500||R|| | + | |Keene||155.2500||R||N117||||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marlborough||155.0700||S||136.5||200-209||DB: Cheshire County|| | |Marlborough||155.0700||S||136.5||200-209||DB: Cheshire County|| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Winchester||155.0700||S||136.5|| ||DB: Cheshire County|| | |Winchester||155.0700||S||136.5|| ||DB: Cheshire County|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||154.7925||R||136.5 | + | |Winchester||154.7925||R||136.5|| ||Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Winchester||154.7925||R||N117|| ||Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700)|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 21 August 2014
- Cheshire County dispatches on 155.070 using a PL of 136.5 in Analog.
- Cruiser responses are mixed analog with a PL of 136.5 and APCO25 Digital.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID #'s | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Alstead | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 100's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Chesterfield | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 60'S | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Dublin | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 80's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Fitzwilliam | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 100-109 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Gilsum | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 120-129 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Harrisville | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 150-159 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Hinsdale | 156.0900 | S | 136.5 | 1810-x | DB: NHSP Keene | |
| Jaffrey | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 170's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Keene | 155.2500 | R | N117 | DB: Self | ||
| Marlborough | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 200-209 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Marlow | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 210-219 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Nelson | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Richmond | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 250-259 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Rindge | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Rindge | 154.6800 | S | D251 | Franklin Pierce Campus | ||
| Roxbury | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Stoddard | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 310-319 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Sullivan | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Surry | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 300-309 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Swanzey | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 270's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Troy | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 340's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Walpole | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 350-359 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Winchester | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Winchester | 154.7925 | R | 136.5 | Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700) | ||
| Winchester | 154.7925 | R | N117 | Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700) |
|
|
|