Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor Cnty Sheriff||453.3250||R|| | + | |Windsor Cnty Sheriff||453.3250||R||85.4||Ch.01||2011.07.28 cmpsa |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windsor Cnty Sheriff||453.3250||S||85.4||Simplex - Talkaround||2011.05.31 | |Windsor Cnty Sheriff||453.3250||S||85.4||Simplex - Talkaround||2011.05.31 | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 25 August 2013
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Windsor Cnty Sheriff | 453.3250 | R | 85.4 | Ch.01 | 2011.07.28 cmpsa |
| Windsor Cnty Sheriff | 453.3250 | S | 85.4 | Simplex - Talkaround | 2011.05.31 |
| Windsor Cnty Sheriff | 464.3750 | S | No PL | Simplex - Traffic Details | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|