Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirm - Police Talkgroups */) |
|||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27663|| Earle (Colts Neck) NJ Fire|| | + | |27663||Earle (Colts Neck) NJ Fire|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |27722||Used by Controllers during FTX 2012.03||2012.03.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |27744||To Be Identified ||2012.03.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |27745||To Be Identified || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27765|| Central|| | + | |27746||To Be Identified || |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |27756||Naval Station Newport Pier 2 ||2012.01.16 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |27765||Central||2012.03.20 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 26 March 2012
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27737 | Naval Station Newport Fire Dept | 2012.03.14 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27723 | Naval Station Newport Police | 2012.03.14 |
| 27814 | Sub Base New London PD TAC 1 | 2012.01.02 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| . |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27663 | Earle (Colts Neck) NJ Fire | |
| 27722 | Used by Controllers during FTX 2012.03 | 2012.03.20 |
| 27744 | To Be Identified | 2012.03.20 |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | |
| 27746 | To Be Identified | |
| 27756 | Naval Station Newport Pier 2 | 2012.01.16 |
| 27765 | Central | 2012.03.20 |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| ? |
|
|
|