Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→System Information: Additional information re: frequency use) |
(→Current System Frequencies: Voice channel info.) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|854.2375||Voice||2011.12.18 | |854.2375||Voice||2011.12.18 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.4375|| | + | |854.4375||Voice||2012.02.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|855.9625||?|| | |855.9625||?|| | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 21 February 2012
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police Only at this time.
- Fire & E.M.S. as well as other city services continue to use the VHF systems.
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
Police Talkgroups
|