Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Business Radio Systems"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (minor sort by Freq) |
(Added Hallmark) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|East Mountain Communications||463.4375||R||D165||North Canaan||Leased Repeater/Medical Dispatch/Operations||WQKI855||W1KNE||2011.08.10 | |East Mountain Communications||463.4375||R||D165||North Canaan||Leased Repeater/Medical Dispatch/Operations||WQKI855||W1KNE||2011.08.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Hallmark Cards Inc.||464.8750||R||97.4||Enfield||Operations||KNAH555||W1KNE||2012.03.07 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 8 March 2012
Connecticut Business Radio Systems
At the outset there won't be much of an alphabetical or frequency order to this, and a lot of data that is entered will contain frequency and tone information only. It is anticipated that those that search will help to confirm the identity of some of these, which often times is very tough to confirm due to the "not-professional" nature of the communications and the license being under a parent company...or not existing at all! In many cases where a callsign may be obtained via CW (morse code) ID, the parent company may be listed and NOT the actual user. Most of the loggings will be from recordings made during unattended logging sessions using a scanner with software. Please confirm usage if you can. This is wiki list is a build in progress. As always, an R after the listed frequency indicates the use of a repeater.| Business Radio System | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Contributor | Entry/Confirm Date |
| CT Transit | 453.6250 | R | 123.0 | Statewide (PL May vary by site) | Operations | Multiple | W1KNE | 2011.10.12 |
| Hunters Ambulance | 461.9125 | T | CSQ | Killingly | EMS Dispatch | WPVY289 | ecps92 | 2012.01.22 |
| Marcus Spectrum Holdings | 461.9125 | T | CSQ | Killingly | Rental Radio System | WPVY289 | ecps92 | 2012.01.22 |
| JetBlue | 462.1625 | R | 210.7 | Windsor Locks | Bradley Airport - BDL | WQMG336 | cg | 2012.02.12 |
| LEGO Inc. | 462.4000 | R | 103.5 | Enfield | Operations | WPMT437 | W1KNE | 2011.10.12 |
| East Mountain Communications | 463.4375 | R | D165 | North Canaan | Leased Repeater/Medical Dispatch/Operations | WQKI855 | W1KNE | 2011.08.10 |
| Hallmark Cards Inc. | 464.8750 | R | 97.4 | Enfield | Operations | KNAH555 | W1KNE | 2012.03.07 |
|
|
|