Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Carver EMS) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Abington-2||155.3850||S||131.8||Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks|| | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Abington-2||155.3850||S||131.8||Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Kingston||152.3450|| R||D071||Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks|| | + | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Kingston||152.3450|| R||D071||Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks||2012.06.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Abington-1||159.9600|| R||D311||ALS/BLS Transfers|| | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Abington-1||159.9600|| R||D311||ALS/BLS Transfers|| | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 3 June 2012
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| AMR Abington-2 | 155.3850 | S | 131.8 | Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks | |
| AMR Kingston | 152.3450 | R | D071 | Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks | 2012.06.03 |
| AMR Abington-1 | 159.9600 | R | D311 | ALS/BLS Transfers | |
| Carver EMS | 483.7500 | R | 192.8 | Town of Carver | 2012.02.01 |
| Wareham EMS | 482.7000 | R | D351 | Town of Wareham | 2011.06.17 |
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.