Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmed Jamestown DPW!!!) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Middletown||DPW||151.1150|| S||118.8||2009.03.02 W1KNE | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150|| S||118.8||2009.03.02 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||158.7600 ||S||110.9|| | + | |Newport||DPW||158.7600 ||S||110.9||2012.01.19 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 ||S|| ? || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 ||S|| ? || | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 20 January 2012
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Confirmation |
| Jamestown | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2012.01.19 W1KNE | |
| Little Compton | - | - | - | ||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2009.03.02 W1KNE |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | 2012.01.19 W1KNE |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | |
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2012.01.19 W1KNE |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 | - | - | - |
|
|
|