Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Fire Talkgroups: confirmation) |
(→Unidentified Talkgroups: ID on TG 27756) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|27746|| To Be Identified || | |27746|| To Be Identified || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27756|| | + | |27756|| Naval Station Newport Pier 2 ||2012.01.16 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27765|| Central|| | |27765|| Central|| | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 17 January 2012
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27737 | Naval Station Newport Fire Dept | 2012.01.16 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27723 | Naval Station Newport Police | 2012.01.17 |
| 27814 | Sub Base New London PD TAC 1 | 2012.01.02 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| . |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27663 | Earle (Colts Neck) NJ Fire | |
| 27723 | To Be Identified | |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | |
| 27746 | To Be Identified | |
| 27756 | Naval Station Newport Pier 2 | 2012.01.16 |
| 27765 | Central |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| ? |
|
|
|