Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Statewide Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated woonsocket - again) |
|||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Zone Primarily Heard On:''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Zone Primarily Heard On:''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1363||Woonsocket PD Dispatch|| | + | |1363||Woonsocket PD Dispatch||||North |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| + | |||
===Brown University (Providence)=== | ===Brown University (Providence)=== | ||
| Line 600: | Line 601: | ||
|1362||Woonsocket EMS||No||North | |1362||Woonsocket EMS||No||North | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1363||Woonsocket Police Dispatch|| | + | |1363||Woonsocket Police Dispatch||No||North |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1364||Woonsocket Police Patrol-1||Yes||North | |1364||Woonsocket Police Patrol-1||Yes||North | ||