Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added local rptr for Ossipee Corner) |
m (minor format fix) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
== '''Department Frequency Information''' == | == '''Department Frequency Information''' == | ||
| + | [[New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Out'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''ID Numbers''' | + | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Out'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''ID Numbers'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
| + | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albany||155.7600||R||114.8||||Covered by Conway|| | + | |Albany||155.7600||R||114.8||||Covered by Conway|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartlett||154.1450||S||173.8||||DB: Self|| | + | |Bartlett||154.1450||S||173.8||||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield||154.1750||R||136.5||||Covered by Wakefield|| | + | |Brookfield||154.1750||R||136.5||||Covered by Wakefield|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chatham||154.1900||S||136.5||||Covered by Fryeburg ME|| | + | |Chatham||154.1900||S||136.5||||Covered by Fryeburg ME|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||155.7600||R||114.8|| ||CH.01|| | + | |Conway||155.7600||R||114.8|| ||CH.01|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||154.4450||S||114.8|| ||CH.02|| | + | |Conway||154.4450||S||114.8|| ||CH.02|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eaton||155.7600||R||114.8||||Covered by Conway|| | + | |Eaton||155.7600||R||114.8||||Covered by Conway|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Effingham||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 | + | |Effingham||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Freedom||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 | + | |Freedom||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hart's Location||154.1450||R||173.8||||CB: Bartlett|| | + | |Hart's Location||154.1450||R||173.8||||CB: Bartlett|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jackson||154.1450||R||173.8||||DB: Bartlett||22 | + | |Jackson||154.1450||R||173.8||||DB: Bartlett||22|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madison||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 | + | |Madison||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Moultonborough||159.9000||S||D331||Tone A: 834.4<BR>Tone B: 698.5||DB: LRMFA||15 | + | |Moultonborough||159.9000||S||D331||Tone A: 834.4<BR>Tone B: 698.5||DB: LRMFA||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mountonborough||154.2200||S||225.7|| ||TAC 1||15 | + | |Mountonborough||154.2200||S||225.7|| ||TAC 1||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||1,5,7 | + | |Ossipee||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||1,5,7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Corner||153.4400||R||173.8||Local RPTR||DB: Ossipee Valley|| | + | |Ossipee Corner||153.4400||R||173.8||Local RPTR||DB: Ossipee Valley||||2012.01.02 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandwich||159.9000||S||D331||Tone A: 673.4<BR>Tone B: 1081.9||DB: LRMFA||20 | + | |Sandwich||159.9000||S||D331||Tone A: 673.4<BR>Tone B: 1081.9||DB: LRMFA||20|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tamworth||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||6 | + | |Tamworth||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||6|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tuftonboro||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||10 | + | |Tuftonboro||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||10|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 | + | |Wakefield||154.1750||R||136.5||||DB: Ossipee Valley||8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||154.2500||S||136.5|| ||CH.01||9 | + | |Wolfeboro||154.2500||S||136.5|| ||CH.01||9|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||154.4000||S||136.5|| ||CH.02||9 | + | |Wolfeboro||154.4000||S||136.5|| ||CH.02||9|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 3 January 2012
Countywide Information
- Carroll County is covered by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid and Ossipee Valley Mutual Aid
Ossipee Valley Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.1750 | 136.5 | Dispatch | |
| 2 | 154.3400 | 136.5 | Primary Fireground | |
| 3 | 154.2650 | 136.5 | Secondary Fireground | |
| 4 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | Statewide Fireground | |
| 5 | 154.2950 | 136.5 | Secondary Fireground | |
| x | 154.1450 | 173.8 | Mt Washington Valley Mutual Aid | |
| x | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Conway Fire Departments |
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | D331 | Primary Disp Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations | |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Tone-Out | Notes | ID Numbers | Confirmation/Reconfirmations | |
| Albany | 155.7600 | R | 114.8 | Covered by Conway | ||||
| Bartlett | 154.1450 | S | 173.8 | DB: Self | ||||
| Brookfield | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | Covered by Wakefield | ||||
| Chatham | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | Covered by Fryeburg ME | ||||
| Conway | 155.7600 | R | 114.8 | CH.01 | ||||
| Conway | 154.4450 | S | 114.8 | CH.02 | ||||
| Eaton | 155.7600 | R | 114.8 | Covered by Conway | ||||
| Effingham | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2 | |||
| Freedom | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 3 | |||
| Hart's Location | 154.1450 | R | 173.8 | CB: Bartlett | ||||
| Jackson | 154.1450 | R | 173.8 | DB: Bartlett | 22 | |||
| Madison | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 4 | |||
| Moultonborough | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 834.4 Tone B: 698.5 |
DB: LRMFA | 15 | ||
| Mountonborough | 154.2200 | S | 225.7 | TAC 1 | 15 | |||
| Ossipee | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 1,5,7 | |||
| Ossipee Corner | 153.4400 | R | 173.8 | Local RPTR | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2012.01.02 | ||
| Sandwich | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 673.4 Tone B: 1081.9 |
DB: LRMFA | 20 | ||
| Tamworth | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 6 | |||
| Tuftonboro | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 10 | |||
| Wakefield | 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 8 | |||
| Wolfeboro | 154.2500 | S | 136.5 | CH.01 | 9 | |||
| Wolfeboro | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | CH.02 | 9 |
|
|
|