Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|855.9625||?|| | |855.9625||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.7125||Control||2011.12. | + | |857.7125||Control||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:04, 20 December 2011
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Motorola Type II trunking system for Police Only at this time.
Fire & E.M.S. as well as other city services continue to use the VHF systems.
Current System Frequencies
Police Talkgroups
|