Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Corrected PL) |
m (- single line per freq changes need to be made) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Ashfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Ashfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bernardson||460.3500 R | + | |Bernardson||460.3500 R||173.8|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Bernardson||453.2125 R||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Buckland||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2400<br>F-3 39.0800<br>453.6375R||173.8<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br><br>FRCOG Repeater | |Buckland||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2400<br>F-3 39.0800<br>453.6375R||173.8<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br><br>FRCOG Repeater | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|Colrain||39.1000<br>460.3500 R<br>453.4250R||173.8<br>141.3<br>156.7||<br>SP Shelburne Falls<br>FRCOG Repeater | |Colrain||39.1000<br>460.3500 R<br>453.4250R||173.8<br>141.3<br>156.7||<br>SP Shelburne Falls<br>FRCOG Repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||460.3500 R | + | |Conway||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Conway||156.0075 S||D606||Mobile Repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
|Erving||460.3500 R<br>154.7100<br>453.2625R||173.8<br>74.4<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater | |Erving||460.3500 R<br>154.7100<br>453.2625R||173.8<br>74.4<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gill||460.3500 R | + | |Gill||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Gill||460.0375 S||141.3||Mobile Repeater | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
|Greenfield||460.5250R<br>155.5200R<br>156.3300<br>||151.4<br>151.4<br>151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater<br>Dispatched by City<br>Secondary<br> | |Greenfield||460.5250R<br>155.5200R<br>156.3300<br>||151.4<br>151.4<br>151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater<br>Dispatched by City<br>Secondary<br> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 24 November 2011
Countywide Information
- Franklin County Departments belong to Franklin Regional Council of Governments .
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls on 460.3500 PL 173.8.
- The old low band frequency of 39.1600 PL 141.3 is a simulcast of 460.3500
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Bernardson | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | |
| Bernardson | 453.2125 R | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2400 F-3 39.0800 453.6375R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont | 460.3500 R 453.5125 460.5500R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain | 39.1000 460.3500 R 453.4250R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Conway | 156.0075 S | D606 | Mobile Repeater |
| Deerfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 460.3500 R 154.7100 453.2625R |
173.8 74.4 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Gill | 460.0375 S | 141.3 | Mobile Repeater |
| Greenfield | 460.5250R 155.5200R 156.3300 |
151.4 151.4 151.4 |
New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater Dispatched by City Secondary |
| Hawley | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 460.3500 R 460.3875 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Leyden | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.8200 460.1750R |
173.8 91.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Montague | 453.4875R 453.2000R |
107.2 156.7 |
Dispatched by Town FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.2875R |
173.8 173.8 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 460.3500 R 453.4375 |
173.8 173.8 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Orange | MSP TRS | TG 36656 | Dispatched by Town |
| Rowe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 453.3125 460.3500R 453.8000R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 173.8 206.5 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater WEMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 155.7450R | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Sunderland | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.4125R 453.3875R |
173.8 141.3 206.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls WEMLEC Repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Whately | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |