Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (- some Well needed Androscoggin Cnty info - Thanks Chris) |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Lewiston||EMA||158.7450|| ||136.5|| || | |Lewiston||EMA||158.7450|| ||136.5|| || | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Androscoggin County||EMA||154.1150|| ||192.8|| ||2011.07.22 ecrboats | + | |Androscoggin County||EMA||154.1150||S||192.8|| ||2011.07.22 ecrboats |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Androscoggin County||EMA||158.7450||S||173.8|||Tac|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority||Airport Ops||158.8650||S||82.5|| || | |Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority||Airport Ops||158.8650||S||82.5|| || | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 4 July 2014
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | Public Works | 158.8200 | S | 71.9 | ||
| Lewiston | Public Works | 151.0100 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Lewiston | EMA | 158.7450 | 136.5 | |||
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 154.1150 | S | 192.8 | 2011.07.22 ecrboats | |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 158.7450 | S | 173.8 | Tac | |
| Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority | Airport Ops | 158.8650 | S | 82.5 |
|
|
|