Difference between revisions of "Kent County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Reconfirmed Warwick DPW) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|East Greenwich||DPW||155.0850|| S||88.5|| ||2008.12.20 W1KNE | |East Greenwich||DPW||155.0850|| S||88.5|| ||2008.12.20 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows||159.0000|| ||162.2|| ||2011. | + | |Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows||159.0000|| ||162.2|| ||2011.10.29 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept||156.1950|| ||173.8|| || | |Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept||156.1950|| ||173.8|| || | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 29 October 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Coventry | DPW | 45.7200 | R | 127.3 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| East Greenwich | DPW | 155.0850 | S | 88.5 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Warwick | DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows | 159.0000 | 162.2 | 2011.10.29 W1KNE | ||
| Warwick | DPW/Highway Dept | 156.1950 | 173.8 | |||
| Warwick | School Dept | 30.9600 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's | 2010.10.01 |
| West Greenwich | 46.5200 | - | ||||
| West Warwick | DPW | 153.8150 | S | - | ||
| West Warwick | DPW | 453.6250 | R | - | ||
| Kent County Water Authority | Water Authority | 451.2500 | R | 141.3 |
|
|
|