Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Recreational Facilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (minor Call-sign fix - →McCoy Stadium, Pawtucket) |
(edits and new info for DDC and RI Convention Center) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.5000 S||?||||WPVB735|| | + | |464.5000|| S||?||||WPVB735|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.5750 S||?||||WPVB735|| | + | |464.5750|| S||?||||WPVB735|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |471. | + | |471.4375||R||D115||Tickets/Admission|| ||2012.02.02 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |484.4625 R||100.0|| | + | |471.8875|| R||D025||Security||Expired WIL675||2009.05 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |484.4625|| R||100.0||Operations/Control||Expired WIL675||2012.02.02 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == '''<font color="blue"> | + | == '''<font color="blue">Donuts Center, Providence'''</font> == |
| − | *[http://www.dunkindonutscenter.com | + | *[http://www.dunkindonutscenter.com Donuts Center Web Site] |
| − | Located in the heart of the Renaissance city Providence, the | + | Located in the heart of the Renaissance city Providence, the Donuts Center is the premier events arena. Home to the AHL Providence Bruins and Big East PC Friars, it is host to various sporting events, major concerts, family shows first-class entertainment and trade shows. Experiencing a Renaissance of its own, the Donuts Center is upgrading the arena to hold your next event. With a 31,000 square feet arena, the floor can be set up to accommodate center stage shows, table seating, ice, dirt, basketball, and event trade show booths. |
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |451.2375|| R||107.2||Security||||2012.02.02 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |461.6375||R||91.5||Maintenance||||2012.02.02 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.2875|||||| | + | |463.2875||||||||KD46943|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |468.2875||?||Video Crew - FIG MENT Communications<br>Providence Bruins||KD46943||2008.04.07 | + | |468.2875||||?||Video Crew - FIG MENT Communications<br>Providence Bruins||KD46943||2008.04.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |467.8500 S||67.0||Inside Park Ops||||2008.08.10 ecps92 | + | |467.8500|| S||67.0||Inside Park Ops||||2008.08.10 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |467.8750 S||67.0||Outside Park Ops / Parking||||2008.08.10 ecps92 | + | |467.8750|| S||67.0||Outside Park Ops / Parking||||2008.08.10 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |451.2500 S||||||WQAP352|| | + | |451.2500|| S||||||WQAP352|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.9250 R||D065||Zoo Security||WNRZ718||2011.04.05 | + | |464.9250|| R||D065||Zoo Security||WNRZ718||2011.04.05 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.7625 R||D065||Zoo Maintenance OPS||WNRZ718||2011.08.24 | + | |461.7625|| R||D065||Zoo Maintenance OPS||WNRZ718||2011.08.24 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.2250 S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | + | |452.2250|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.6875 S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | + | |461.6875|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |462.1375 S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | + | |462.1375|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.2125 S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | + | |463.2125|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.5375 S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | + | |463.5375|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.9500 S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | + | |463.9500|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.6000 S||CSQ||Operations|| ||2011.01.24 ecps92 | + | |154.6000|| S||CSQ||Operations|| ||2011.01.24 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||