Difference between revisions of "Chittenden County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(- well needed County updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department/Usage'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department/Usage'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bolton|| | + | |Bolton||Bolton PD||VSP Williston|| || - ||Bristol|| |
|- | |- | ||
|Burlington||Burlington PD||460.1250||R||D306||Chittenden|| | |Burlington||Burlington PD||460.1250||R||D306||Chittenden|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Essex||Essex PD||460.1000||R||D411||Chittenden|| | |Essex||Essex PD||460.1000||R||D411||Chittenden|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hinesburg|| | + | |Essex||Essex PD||453.4875||R||D411||EMS Coordination|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Hinesburg||Hinesburg PD||151.1450|| ||114.8||Shared with Fire Dept|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Huntington|| - || - || - || || || | |Huntington|| - || - || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jericho|| | + | |Jericho||Jerico PD||155.5050|| ||No PL||Shared with Fire Dept (F-5)|| |
|- | |- | ||
|Milton||Milton PD||460.4000||R||D346||Chittenden|| | |Milton||Milton PD||460.4000||R||D346||Chittenden|| | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 21 October 2011
Countywide Information
- 460.4500 (DPL 114) is the countywide Sheriff Channel.
- 460.5000 (PL Varies) is used as a statewide "secondary" channel.
- 460.2250 (PL 203.5) is used for State Police operations, as the VSP patrol several smaller towns.
Department Frequency Information
| Department/Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Confirmation |
| Bolton | Bolton PD | VSP Williston | - | Bristol | ||
| Burlington | Burlington PD | 460.1250 | R | D306 | Chittenden | |
| Burlington (Encrypted) | Burlington P25 | 460.1250 | R | N658 | Chittenden | 2010.03 |
| Burlington | Burlington T/A | 460.2875 | R | D125 | Chittenden | 2011.10.10 |
| Charlotte | Charlotte PD | 460.2500 | R | Chittenden | ||
| Colchester | Colchester PD | 453.7500 | R | D244 | Chittenden | |
| Essex | Essex PD | 460.1000 | R | N231 | Chittenden | 2010.06.14 |
| Essex | Essex PD | 460.1000 | R | D411 | Chittenden | |
| Essex | Essex PD | 453.4875 | R | D411 | EMS Coordination | |
| Hinesburg | Hinesburg PD | 151.1450 | 114.8 | Shared with Fire Dept | ||
| Huntington | - | - | - | |||
| Jericho | Jerico PD | 155.5050 | No PL | Shared with Fire Dept (F-5) | ||
| Milton | Milton PD | 460.4000 | R | D346 | Chittenden | |
| Richmond | - | - | - | |||
| Shelburne | Shelburne PD | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | |
| South Burlington | SBurlington PD | 460.1750 | R | D654 | Chittenden | 2010.09.01 |
| South Burlington | SBurl PD P25 | 460.1750 | R | N293 | 2010.09.01 | |
| South Burlington City | SBurlington PD | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | |
| St. George | - | - | - | |||
| Westford | - | - | - | |||
| Williston | Williston PD | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2011.05.12 |
| Williston | Williston PD P25 | 453.8500 | R | N764 | Dual Mode | 2011.05.12 |
| Winooski | Winooski PD | 460.2000 | R | D065 |