Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added NEW footer) |
(added NEW Fields and RE Format for One Line Per Entry) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
A work in progress!! | A work in progress!! | ||
| Line 10: | Line 7: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Alton|| || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bangor||155.5500||||203.5||Primary|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bangor||155. | + | |Bangor||155.6100||||123.0||Secondary|| |
| − | |||
| − | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford|||||| | + | |Bradford|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradley|||||| | + | |Bradley|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewer||155.5800||D032||Dispatched by PRCC | + | |Brewer||155.5800||||D032||Dispatched by PRCC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burlington|||||| | + | |Burlington|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carmel|||||| | + | |Carmel|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charleston|||||| | + | |Charleston|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester|||||| | + | |Chester|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clifton|||||| | + | |Clifton|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Corinna|||||| | + | |Corinna|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Corinth|||||| | + | |Corinth|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dexter||154.8450||123.0||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Newport | + | |Dexter||154.8450||||123.0||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Newport|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dixmont|||||| | + | |Dixmont|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Millinocket|||||| | + | |East Millinocket|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eddington|||||| | + | |Eddington|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Edinburg|||||| | + | |Edinburg|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Enfield|||||| | + | |Enfield|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Etna|||||| | + | |Etna|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter|||||| | + | |Exeter|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Garland|||||| | + | |Garland|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Glenburn|||||| | + | |Glenburn|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenbush|||||| | + | |Greenbush|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield|||||| | + | |Greenfield|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampden||155.7900|| || | + | |Hampden||155.7900|||| |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hermon||155.4900||||Dispatched by PRCC, ID'd as "Hermon ____" | + | |Hermon||155.4900||||||Dispatched by PRCC, ID'd as "Hermon ____"|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holden|||||| | + | |Holden|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Howland|||||| | + | |Howland|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson|||||| | + | |Hudson|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Indian Island|||||| | + | |Indian Island|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kenduskeag|||||| | + | |Kenduskeag|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lagrange|||||| | + | |Lagrange|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville|||||| | + | |Lakeville|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lee|||||| | + | |Lee|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Levant|||||| | + | |Levant|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln|||||| | + | |Lincoln|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell|||||| | + | |Lowell|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mattawamkeag|||||| | + | |Mattawamkeag|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maxfield|||||| | + | |Maxfield|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway|||||| | + | |Medway|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford|||||| | + | |Milford|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millinocket||155.3100||?||Disp by SO | + | |Millinocket||155.3100||||?||Disp by SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millinocket||460.4750||D664|| | + | |Millinocket||460.4750||R||D664|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mount Chase|||||| | + | |Mount Chase|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburgh|||||| | + | |Newburgh|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||154.8450||123.0||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter | + | |Newport||154.8450||||123.0||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Old Town||155.4150||114.8||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Orono | + | |Old Town||155.4150|| ||114.8||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Orono|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Old Town||155.6250||?|Secondary - old Primary | + | |Old Town||155.6250|| ||?||Secondary - old Primary|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orono||155.4150 | + | |Orono||155.4150|| ||114.8||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Old Town|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Orono||155.6250|| ||?||Secondary - Old Orono PD Primary|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Orono||155.1150|| ||100.0||University of Maine Orono Campus|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Orrington|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Passadumkeag|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Patten|||||||||| |
| − | | | ||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth|||||| | + | |Plymouth|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield|||||| | + | |Springfield|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stacyville|||||| | + | |Stacyville|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stetson|||||| | + | |Stetson|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Veazie|||||| | + | |Veazie|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winn|||||| | + | |Winn|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodville|||||| | + | |Woodville|||||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | [[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | |
{{Quicklist Footer4|Penobscot}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Penobscot}} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 3 October 2011
A work in progress!!
- PRCC: Penobscot Regional Communications Center
- Statewide Car to Car: 154.6950
- Nationwide Car to Car: 155.4750
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Alton | |||||
| Bangor | 155.5500 | 203.5 | Primary | ||
| Bangor | 155.6100 | 123.0 | Secondary | ||
| Bradford | |||||
| Bradley | |||||
| Brewer | 155.5800 | D032 | Dispatched by PRCC | ||
| Burlington | |||||
| Carmel | |||||
| Charleston | |||||
| Chester | |||||
| Clifton | |||||
| Corinna | |||||
| Corinth | |||||
| Dexter | 154.8450 | 123.0 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Newport | ||
| Dixmont | |||||
| East Millinocket | |||||
| Eddington | |||||
| Edinburg | |||||
| Enfield | |||||
| Etna | |||||
| Exeter | |||||
| Garland | |||||
| Glenburn | |||||
| Greenbush | |||||
| Greenfield | |||||
| Hampden | 155.7900 | ||||
| Hermon | 155.4900 | Dispatched by PRCC, ID'd as "Hermon ____" | |||
| Holden | |||||
| Howland | |||||
| Hudson | |||||
| Indian Island | |||||
| Kenduskeag | |||||
| Lagrange | |||||
| Lakeville | |||||
| Lee | |||||
| Levant | |||||
| Lincoln | |||||
| Lowell | |||||
| Mattawamkeag | |||||
| Maxfield | |||||
| Medway | |||||
| Milford | |||||
| Millinocket | 155.3100 | ? | Disp by SO | ||
| Millinocket | 460.4750 | R | D664 | ||
| Mount Chase | |||||
| Newburgh | |||||
| Newport | 154.8450 | 123.0 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter | ||
| Old Town | 155.4150 | 114.8 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Orono | ||
| Old Town | 155.6250 | ? | Secondary - old Primary | ||
| Orono | 155.4150 | 114.8 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Old Town | ||
| Orono | 155.6250 | ? | Secondary - Old Orono PD Primary | ||
| Orono | 155.1150 | 100.0 | University of Maine Orono Campus | ||
| Orrington | |||||
| Passadumkeag | |||||
| Patten | |||||
| Plymouth | |||||
| Springfield | |||||
| Stacyville | |||||
| Stetson | |||||
| Veazie | |||||
| Winn | |||||
| Woodville |
|
|
|