Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (NEW footer for Maine) |
(Knox County moving to New Channel - added Freq/Tone during testing) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | *KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725 141.3 | |
| − | *KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725 | + | **New Knox Fire Dispatch Repeater 152.2025 R 203.5 |
*Statewide Fire=154.3100 | *Statewide Fire=154.3100 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Appleton||153.9725||||141.3|||| | |Appleton||153.9725||||141.3|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Camden||153.9725|||||||| | + | |Camden||153.9725||||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cushing||153.9725|||||||| | + | |Cushing||153.9725||||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Friendship||153.9725|||||||| | + | |Friendship||153.9725||||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hope||153.9725||||141.3|||| | |Hope||153.9725||||141.3|||| | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|North Haven||153.9725||||141.3|| || | |North Haven||153.9725||||141.3|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Owls Head||153.9725|| || || || | + | |Owls Head||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockland||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || | |Rockland||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||154.3250|| || || || | + | |Rockland||154.3250|| || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||153.9725|||||||| | + | |Rockport||153.9725||||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|St. George||151.4750|| || || || | |St. George||151.4750|| || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |St. George||153.9725|| || || || | + | |St. George||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Thomaston||153.9725|||||||| | |South Thomaston||153.9725|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||153.9725|| || || || | + | |Thomaston||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Thomaston||155.0850|| || || || | |Thomaston||155.0850|| || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Union||153.9725|||||||| | + | |Union||153.9725|| ||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vinalhaven||153.9725||||141.3|||| | + | |Vinalhaven||153.9725|| ||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Warren||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || | |Warren||153.9725|| ||141.3|| || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Warren||153.9800|| ||141.3|| || | |Warren||153.9800|| ||141.3|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington||153.9725|||||||| | + | |Washington||153.9725|| ||141.3|||| |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Knox}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Knox}} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 23 August 2011
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725 141.3
- New Knox Fire Dispatch Repeater 152.2025 R 203.5
- Statewide Fire=154.3100
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Camden | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Cushing | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Friendship | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Owls Head | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Rockland | 154.3250 | ||||
| Rockport | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| St. George | 151.4750 | ||||
| St. George | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| South Thomaston | 153.9725 | ||||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Thomaston | 155.0850 | ||||
| Union | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Warren | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |||
| Warren | 153.9800 | 141.3 | |||
| Washington | 153.9725 | 141.3 |
|
|
|