Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: Barrington, Lee, Madbury user submissions) |
(added TYPE field) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.90000 R||D331||Primary Disp Freq. | + | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.90000|| R||D331||Primary Disp Freq. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 2||160.11000||D331||Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations | + | |LRMFA Ch 2||160.11000|| ||D331||Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 3||160.15500||D331||Fireground Freq. | + | |LRMFA Ch 3||160.15500|| ||D331||Fireground Freq. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 4||154.28000||136.5||NH Statewide Fireground | + | |LRMFA Ch 4||154.28000|| ||136.5||NH Statewide Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 5||154.30250||D331||Fireground Freq. | + | |LRMFA Ch 5||154.30250|| ||D331||Fireground Freq. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 6||154.98750 R||D331||Fireground Freq. | + | |LRMFA Ch 6||154.98750||R||D331||Fireground Freq. |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 06:09, 27 July 2011
Countywide Information
- Most Strafford County Fire Departments are dispatched by the County Sheriff's Office.
- There are also a few Town Fire Dept's dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) and some of the southern town dispatch themselves
- Unit ID's depend on the dispatch agency Strafford County, LRMFA, or self.
- New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | R | D331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations | |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | R | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tone-Out |
| Barrington | 153.9350 | 136.5 | 10 | Disp. By UNH | Tone A 2360.5Hz Tone B 732.4Hz |
| Barrington | 154.6575 | D131 | Disp. By UNH | Ops/Repeater 1 | |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | D131 | Disp. By UNH | Ops/Repeater 2 | |
| Dover | 154.2950 R | 210.7 | R1,2,3, T1, E3,4,5,6,7 | Disp by Self / KCA769-NFM | Click here for Dover's Fire Tones |
| Durham | 154.4150 R | 229.1 | Disp by Strafford Co | ||
| Farmington | 154.3700 R | D723 | 800's | Disp by Strafford | |
| Lee | 153.9350 | 136.5 | Disp by UNH | For 153.935=Tone A 1150.1Hz Tone B 1184.1Hz | |
| Lee | 154.6575 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 1 | |
| Lee | 156.1050 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 2 | |
| Madbury | 153.9350 | 136.5 | Disp by UNH | ||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 1 | |
| Madbury | 156.1050 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 2 | |
| Middleton | 154.7250 R | D346 | 500's | Disp by Strafford | |
| Milton | 154.3250 R | 136.5 | 18's | Disp by Carrol County | |
| New Durham | 159.9000 R | D331 | 16 | Disp by LRMFA | |
| Rochester | 154.9800 R | 103.5 | Disp by Self | ||
| Rollinsford | 154.2950 R | 210.7 | 51 | Disp by Dover Fire-Rescue / KCI 479-NFM | Tone A: 564.7 Hz Tone B: 1149.0Hz |
| Rollinsford | 156.1950 S | 136.5 | 51 | PD/FD Local Operations | |
| Rollinsford | 155.2950 S | 192.8 | 51 | So. Berwick Rescue | |
| Somersworth | 154.3850 R | D732 | # | Disp BY PD & Fire | |
| Strafford | 159.9000 R | D331 | 25 | Disp by LRMFA |
|
|
|