Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (migration to single line per entry) |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Belmont||155.2500||R||NAC-437||200-299||Self Dispatch | |Belmont||155.2500||R||NAC-437||200-299||Self Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||154.8300||S | + | |Belmont||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.8300||S||136.5||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |Center Harbor||154.8300||S||136.5||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 14 March 2011
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | County ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Barnstead | 154.0850 | R | D346 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Belmont | 155.2500 | R | NAC-437 | 200-299 | Self Dispatch |
| Belmont | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | Local Fire tie | |
| Gilford | 155.4900 | S | 136.5 | 300-399 | Self Dispatch |
| Gilford | 158.7900 | S | 136.5 | Tactical | |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | R | NAC-817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | R | 173.8 | 500-599 | Self Dispatch |
| Meredith | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Tilton | 155.6700 | R | NAC-117 | 700-799 | Self Dispatch |
| Tilton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|
|
|