Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Type Fields) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||203.5||AVON POLICE | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham||471.0250||D025||BELLINGHAM PD | + | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||131.8||BRAINTREE PD | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1 | + | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0625||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-2 | + | |Brookline||471.0625||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471.3500||D411||CANTON POLICE | + | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411||CANTON POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||118.8||COHASSET PD | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||COHASSET PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||470.9625||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE | + | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||118.8||DOVER POLICE | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro||471.1375||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1 | + | |Foxboro||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro||471.2375||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-3 | + | |Foxboro||471.2375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro||470.5250||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4 | + | |Foxboro||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||D025||FRANKLIN PD | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471.5125||156.7||HOLBROOK PD | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||471.7000||D065||MEDFILED PD | + | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065||MEDFILED PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482.3250||D025||MEDWAY PD | + | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||MEDWAY PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millis||484.2000||D054||MILLIS PD | + | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054||MILLIS PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470.4625||131.8||MILTON PD | + | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||131.8||NEEDHAM PD | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470.4000||D251||NORFOLK PD | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472.0875||131.8||NORWOOD PD | + | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8||NORWOOD PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||D703||PLAINVILLE PD | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||PLAINVILLE PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||192.8||QUINCY PD F-1 | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2500||162.2||QUINCY PD F-2 | + | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||QUINCY PD F-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2750||192.8||QUINCY PD F-3 | + | |Quincy||453.2750||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||470.3375||131.8||QUINCY PD F-7 | + | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||QUINCY PD F-7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||131.8||RANDOLPH PD | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.1375||141.3||SHARON POLICE | + | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||131.8||STOUGHTON PD | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||131.8||WELLESLEY PD | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||131.8||WESTWOOD PD | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||470.9375||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1 | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||472.3250||131.8|| WEYMOUTH PD-2 | + | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8|| WEYMOUTH PD-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5000||D023||WRENTHAM PD | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||WRENTHAM PD |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 14 April 2011
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | AVON POLICE |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | BELLINGHAM PD |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE PD |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-1 |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-2 |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | CANTON POLICE |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | COHASSET PD |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | DEDHAM POLICE |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | DOVER POLICE |
| Foxboro | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-1 |
| Foxboro | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-3 |
| Foxboro | 470.5250 | R | D115 | FOXBORO PD F-4 |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | FRANKLIN PD |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | 156.7 | HOLBROOK PD |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | MEDFILED PD |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | MEDWAY PD |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | MILLIS PD |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | MILTON PD |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | NEEDHAM PD |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | NORFOLK PD |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | NORWOOD PD |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | PLAINVILLE PD |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-1 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | QUINCY PD F-2 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-3 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY PD F-7 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | RANDOLPH PD |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON POLICE |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON PD |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | WALPOLE POLICE |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | WELLESLEY PD |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | WESTWOOD PD |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-1 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-2 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | WRENTHAM PD |