Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (migration to single line per Frequency) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Bellows Falls||154.4300||136.5||52- EMS & Fire Mutual Aid Disp by Southwest NH Mutual Aid (Village in Rockingham)|| | |Bellows Falls||154.4300||136.5||52- EMS & Fire Mutual Aid Disp by Southwest NH Mutual Aid (Village in Rockingham)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||155. | + | |Brattleboro||155.0325R||123.0||Fire Dispatch by Self|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brattleboro||155.9625||123.0||Tac-1 Fireground|| | |Brattleboro||155.9625||123.0||Tac-1 Fireground|| | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Jacksonville||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | |Jacksonville||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamaica||154. | + | |Jamaica||154.1450R||179.9||47- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||154. | + | |Londonderry||154.1450R||179.9||120- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Marlboro||154.4300||136.5||44- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | |Marlboro||154.4300||136.5||44- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Somerset|||||| || | |Somerset|||||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratton||154. | + | |Stratton||154.1450R||179.9||125- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountin M/A)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Townshend||154.4300||136.5||33- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | |Townshend||154.4300||136.5||33- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Wilmington||154.4300||136.5||95- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | |Wilmington||154.4300||136.5||95- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154. | + | |Windham||154.1450R||179.9||126- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A)|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 6 March 2011
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Athens | ||||
| Bartonsville | ||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 | 136.5 | Fire Disp by Village | |
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 52- EMS & Fire Mutual Aid Disp by Southwest NH Mutual Aid (Village in Rockingham) | |
| Brattleboro | 155.0325R | 123.0 | Fire Dispatch by Self | |
| Brattleboro | 155.9625 | 123.0 | Tac-1 Fireground | |
| Brattleboro | 153.8975 | 123.0 | Tac-2 Fireground | |
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 23- "Newbrook Fire" Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Cambridgeport | ||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 9- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 48- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| East Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 58- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Green River | ||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 90- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 91- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Jamaica | 154.1450R | 179.9 | 47- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Londonderry | 154.1450R | 179.9 | 120- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 44- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Newfane | 23- "Newbrook Fire" Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |||
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 38- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 66- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 62- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (village in Rockingham) | |
| Somerset | ||||
| Stratton | 154.1450R | 179.9 | 125- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountin M/A) | |
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 33- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 51- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 49- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 93- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 42- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 94- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 41- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 95- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Windham | 154.1450R | 179.9 | 126- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) |
|
|
|