Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchSchwab Old (talk | contribs) |
(Conversion to Single Line per Freq - next step is to move Tone-Out to the NH Tone-Out Page) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Outs''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Outs''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||154.1900|| | + | |Atkinson||154.1900||136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow||A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 1232.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||154.1300|| | + | |Auburn||154.1300||114.8||55||Disp by Derry||A: 562.5Hz<br>B: 1130.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||154.1900|| | + | |Brentwood||154.1900||136.5||11||Disp by Rockingham||A: 871.0Hz<br>B: 1344.0Hz<br>C: 1232.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||154.1900|| | + | |Candia||154.1900||136.5||50||Disp by Rockingham||A: 445.7Hz<br>B: 422.1Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||154.1300|| | + | |Chester||154.1300||114.8||47||Disp by Derry||Fire & Rescue A: 910.0Hz<br>Fire B: 2932.0Hz<br>Rescue B: 1130.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||154.1900|| | + | |Danville||154.1900||136.5||13||Disp by Rockingham|||A: 589.7Hz<br>B: 1180.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||154.1900|| | + | |Deerfield||154.1900||136.5||48||Disp by Rockingham||''Fire A: 321.4Hz<br>Fire B: 422.1Hz<br>Rescue A: 0.0Hz<br>Rescue B: 422.1Hz'' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||154.1300|| | + | |Derry||154.1300||114.8||12||Disp by Self||A: 349.0Hz<br>B: 910.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||154.1900|| | + | |East Kingston||154.1900||136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham||A: 607.5Hz<br>B: 1153.4Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping||154.1900|| | + | |Epping||154.1900||136.5||18||Disp by Rockingham||Amb Tone A: 617.4Hz<br>Amb Tone B: 903.2Hz<br>Fire Group Tone B Only<br>A: 0.0Hz - B: 615.8Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||154.4000|| | + | |Exeter||154.4000||136.5||19||Disp by Self||ALS Tone A: 425.8Hz<br>ALS Tone B: 600.9Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont||154.1900|| | + | |Fremont||154.1900||136.5||20||Disp by Raymond||A: 765.0Hz<br>B: 672.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||154.1900|| | + | |Greenland||154.1900||136.5||21||Disp by Rockingham||A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 767.4Hz<br>C: 1082.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||154.1300|| | + | |Hampstead||154.1300||114.8||46||Disp by Derry||A: 1901.0Hz<br>B: 871.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||154. | + | |Hampton||154.1450 R||136.5||22||Disp by Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls||154. | + | |Hampton Falls||154.1450 R||136.5||23||Disp by Hampton|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington||154.1900|| | + | |Kensington||154.1900||136.5||24||Disp by Rockingham||A: 607.5Hz<br>B: 510.5Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||154.1900|| | + | |Kingston||154.1900||136.5||25||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 426.6Hz<br>B: 600.9Hz'' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||151. | + | |Londonderry||151.1750 R||D466||60||Disp by Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle||154.1900|| | + | |New Castle||154.1900||136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 1465.0Hz<br>B: 1598.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||155.0850|| | + | |Newmarket||155.0850||136.5||34||Disp by Newmarket||''A: 580.6Hz<br>B: 1038.0Hz'' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||154.1900|| | + | |Newfields||154.1900||136.5||32||Disp by Newmarket|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||154.1900|| | + | |Newington||154.1900||136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham||A: 600.9Hz<br>B: 631.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||154.1900|| | + | |Newton||154.1900||136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham||A: 788.5Hz<br>B: 832.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||154.1450|| | + | |North Hampton||154.1450||136.5||36||Disp by Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||154.3550|| | + | |Northwood||154.3550||136.5||71||Disp by Capital Area|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||154.1900|| | + | |Nottingham||154.1900||136.5||37||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pease AFB||173.5875|||||||| | + | |Pease AFB||173.5875 R||136.5||?||Disp by Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||154.1900|| | + | |Plaistow||154.1900||136.5||39||Disp by Self||A: 1901.0Hz<br>B: 1232.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||153. | + | |Portsmouth||153.7700 R||173.8||40||Disp by Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||154.1900|| | + | |Raymond||154.1900||136.5||41||Disp by Self||Amb & Fire A: 2361.0Hz<br>Amb B: 1180.0Hz<br>FD B: 1034.7Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye||154.1900|| | + | |Rye||154.1900||136.5||42||Disp by Rockingham||A: 7001.0Hz<br>B: 1180.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||F1: 155. | + | |Salem||F1: 155.8875 R||97.4||63|||| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Sandown||154.1900|| | + | |Salem||F2: 154.2800||136.5||63|||| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Salem||F4: 154.3850||136.5||63|||| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Sandown||154.1900||136.5||56||Disp by Rockingham||A: 384.6Hz<br>B: 410.8Hz | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook||154.1450|| | + | |Seabrook||154.1450||136.5||43||Disp by Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton||154.1900|| | + | |South Hampton||154.1900||136.5||49||Disp by Rockingham||Tone A: 1743.0Hz<br>Tone B: 832.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||154.1900|| | + | |Stratham||154.1900||136.5||44||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154.1750|| | + | |Windham||154.1750||146.2||64||Disp by Derry|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 10 February 2011
Countywide Information
- Rockingham County is covered by Seacoast Fire Net
- Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Seacoast Fire Net
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.1900 | 136.5 | Dispatch Ch.1 Rock Co Tones Transmited w/No PL (on all but one of their transmitters) |
| 2 | 154.1600 | 136.5 | Backup Ch.2 |
| 3 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | Statewide Fireground |
| 4 | 154.2650 | 136.5 | Southeastern NH Haz-Mat Team (Derry Region) |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tone-Outs |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow | A: 2807.0Hz B: 1232.0Hz |
| Auburn | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 55 | Disp by Derry | A: 562.5Hz B: 1130.0Hz |
| Brentwood | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 11 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 871.0Hz B: 1344.0Hz C: 1232.0Hz |
| Candia | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 50 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 445.7Hz B: 422.1Hz |
| Chester | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 47 | Disp by Derry | Fire & Rescue A: 910.0Hz Fire B: 2932.0Hz Rescue B: 1130.0Hz |
| Danville | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 13 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 589.7Hz B: 1180.0Hz |
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham | Fire A: 321.4Hz Fire B: 422.1Hz Rescue A: 0.0Hz Rescue B: 422.1Hz |
| Derry | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 12 | Disp by Self | A: 349.0Hz B: 910.0Hz |
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 607.5Hz B: 1153.4Hz |
| Epping | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 18 | Disp by Rockingham | Amb Tone A: 617.4Hz Amb Tone B: 903.2Hz Fire Group Tone B Only A: 0.0Hz - B: 615.8Hz |
| Exeter | 154.4000 | 136.5 | 19 | Disp by Self | ALS Tone A: 425.8Hz ALS Tone B: 600.9Hz |
| Fremont | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 20 | Disp by Raymond | A: 765.0Hz B: 672.0Hz |
| Greenland | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 2807.0Hz B: 767.4Hz C: 1082.0Hz |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry | A: 1901.0Hz B: 871.0Hz |
| Hampton | 154.1450 R | 136.5 | 22 | Disp by Self | |
| Hampton Falls | 154.1450 R | 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Hampton | |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 607.5Hz B: 510.5Hz |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 426.6Hz B: 600.9Hz |
| Londonderry | 151.1750 R | D466 | 60 | Disp by Self | |
| New Castle | 154.1900 | 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 1465.0Hz B: 1598.0Hz | |
| Newmarket | 155.0850 | 136.5 | 34 | Disp by Newmarket | A: 580.6Hz B: 1038.0Hz |
| Newfields | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 32 | Disp by Newmarket | |
| Newington | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 600.9Hz B: 631.0Hz |
| Newton | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 788.5Hz B: 832.0Hz |
| North Hampton | 154.1450 | 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Self | |
| Northwood | 154.3550 | 136.5 | 71 | Disp by Capital Area | |
| Nottingham | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 37 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Pease AFB | 173.5875 R | 136.5 | ? | Disp by Self | |
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 39 | Disp by Self | A: 1901.0Hz B: 1232.0Hz |
| Portsmouth | 153.7700 R | 173.8 | 40 | Disp by Self | |
| Raymond | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 41 | Disp by Self | Amb & Fire A: 2361.0Hz Amb B: 1180.0Hz FD B: 1034.7Hz |
| Rye | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 7001.0Hz B: 1180.0Hz |
| Salem | F1: 155.8875 R | 97.4 | 63 | ||
| Salem | F2: 154.2800 | 136.5 | 63 | ||
| Salem | F4: 154.3850 | 136.5 | 63 | ||
| Sandown | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 56 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 384.6Hz B: 410.8Hz |
| Seabrook | 154.1450 | 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Self | |
| South Hampton | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 49 | Disp by Rockingham | Tone A: 1743.0Hz Tone B: 832.0Hz |
| Stratham | 154.1900 | 136.5 | 44 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Windham | 154.1750 | 146.2 | 64 | Disp by Derry |
|
|
|