Difference between revisions of "Barnstable County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Primary Ops||36496||---||[[Massachusetts_State_Police#Barnstable_County|On the MSP sytem]] | |Primary Ops||36496||---||[[Massachusetts_State_Police#Barnstable_County|On the MSP sytem]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |POLICE TAC-1||866.81250|| | + | |POLICE TAC-1||866.81250||146.2||County-Wide 1 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |POLICE TAC-2||866.06250 || | + | |POLICE TAC-2||866.06250 ||146.2||County-Wide 2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 8 February 2011
The Barnstable County Sheriffs Office primarily uses the State Police Trunk system for their Operations, but still use VHF Channel 4 for general broadcasts and back-up operations.
To receive this Talkgroup you must program 860.2375 and 860.2125 as a Motorola Type II Trunked system.
| Alpha Tag | Talkgroup/Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Primary Ops | 36496 | --- | On the MSP sytem |
| POLICE TAC-1 | 866.81250 | 146.2 | County-Wide 1 |
| POLICE TAC-2 | 866.06250 | 146.2 | County-Wide 2 |
Old VHF System
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| VHF COUNTY CH.1 | 155.5650 S | 110.9 | |
| VHF COUNTY CH.2 | 155.7000 S | 110.9 | |
| VHF COUNTY CH.3 | 155.6400 S | 110.9 | |
| VHF COUNTY CH.4 | 155.5200 S | 110.9 |