Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1075||107.2||Cumberland County Sheriff Primary|| | + | |151.1075||||107.2||Cumberland County Sheriff Primary|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.6950||NO PL||Statewide Car to Car|| | + | |154.6950||||NO PL||Statewide Car to Car|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.4750 S||192.8||Nationwide Car to Car|| | + | |155.4750|| S||192.8||Nationwide Car to Car|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.5350 R||192.8||Region 2 Net|| | + | |155.5350|| R||192.8||Region 2 Net|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |156.1500 R||NO PL||State Police Zone 1 Gray Dispatch|| | + | |156.1500|| R||NO PL||State Police Zone 1 Gray Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgton||154.9500 R||192.8|||| | + | |Bridgton||154.9500|| R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick||155.3700 R||141.3|||| | + | |Brunswick||155.3700|| R||141.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cape Elizabeth||155.1450 R||127.3|||| | + | |Cape Elizabeth||155.1450|| R||127.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||158.9250 R||192.8||Cumb County Dispatch|| | + | |Cumberland||158.9250|| R||192.8||Cumb County Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Falmouth||155.7900 R||192.8|||| | + | |Falmouth||155.7900|| R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Freeport||158.8500 R||192.8|||| | + | |Freeport||158.8500|| R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||153.8750 R||110.9||Cumb County Dispatch|| | + | |Gorham||153.8750|| R||110.9||Cumb County Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portland||*[[City of Portland]]||--||800 MHz System|| | + | |Portland||*[[City of Portland]]||T||--||800 MHz System|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Scarborough||160.1250 R||192.8|||| | + | |Scarborough||160.1250|| R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Portland||155.6100 R||192.8|||| | + | |South Portland||155.6100|| R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Standish||155.1900||110.9||Contract Deputy|| | + | |Standish||155.1900||||110.9||Contract Deputy|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westbrook||155.1300 R||173.8|||| | + | |Westbrook||155.1300|| R||173.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||158.8125 R||77.0|||| | + | |Windham||158.8125|| R||77.0|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Yarmouth||154.9650 R||192.8|||Falmouth Dispatch|| | + | |Yarmouth||154.9650|| R||192.8|||Falmouth Dispatch|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 9 May 2011
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date |
| 151.1075 | 107.2 | Cumberland County Sheriff Primary | ||
| 154.6950 | NO PL | Statewide Car to Car | ||
| 155.4750 | S | 192.8 | Nationwide Car to Car | |
| 155.5350 | R | 192.8 | Region 2 Net | |
| 156.1500 | R | NO PL | State Police Zone 1 Gray Dispatch |
- Towns not listed below are patrolled by CCSO & Maine State Police
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date |
| Bridgton | 154.9500 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Brunswick | 155.3700 | R | 141.3 | ||
| Cape Elizabeth | 155.1450 | R | 127.3 | ||
| Cumberland | 158.9250 | R | 192.8 | Cumb County Dispatch | |
| Falmouth | 155.7900 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Freeport | 158.8500 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Gorham | 153.8750 | R | 110.9 | Cumb County Dispatch | |
| Portland | *City of Portland | T | -- | 800 MHz System | |
| Scarborough | 160.1250 | R | 192.8 | ||
| South Portland | 155.6100 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Standish | 155.1900 | 110.9 | Contract Deputy | ||
| Westbrook | 155.1300 | R | 173.8 | ||
| Windham | 158.8125 | R | 77.0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 154.9650 | R | 192.8 | Falmouth Dispatch |
|
|
|