Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Migration to Single Line per Freq) |
m (Reformatting to Standard) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||154.7625 R||136.5||Town Repeater|| | + | |Alstead||154.7625||R||136.5||Town Repeater|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||155.8500||82.5||Town Ops|| | + | |Alstead||155.8500||S||82.5||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||158.7600||D023||Town Ops|| | + | |Alstead||158.7600||S||D023||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||156.0600||192.8||Highway Dept || | + | |Chesterfield||156.0600||S||192.8||Highway Dept || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dublin||151.1150||D516||Highway Dept|| | + | |Dublin||151.1150||S||D516||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitzwilliam||154.9800||136.5||Highway Dept|| | + | |Fitzwilliam||154.9800||S||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrisville||159.1650||136.5||Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations|| | + | |Harrisville||159.1650||S||136.5||Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||155.8800||CSQ/136.5||Airport|| | + | |Keene||155.8800||S||CSQ/136.5||Airport|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||159.6900 R||162.2||High School|| | + | |Keene||159.6900||R||162.2||High School|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||151.9250 | + | |Keene||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||158.7900 | + | |Keene||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||154.3400 | + | |Keene||154.3400||S||123.0||Water Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||158.9850 | + | |Keene||158.9850||S||136.5||Water Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||151.1150|| | + | |Marlborough||151.1150||S||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlow||156.0150||CSQ||Highway Dept|| | + | |Marlow||156.0150||S||CSQ||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.0250||136.5||Highway Dept|| | + | |Sullivan||154.0250||S||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.8800||CSQ/136.5||Airport Ops|| | + | |Swanzey||155.8800||S||CSQ/136.5||Airport Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||153.9650||136.5||Highway Dept|| | + | |Swanzey||153.9650||S||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.4000||136.5||Town Ops|| | + | |Swanzey||155.4000||R||136.5||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy||155.9850||136.5||Highway Dept|| | + | |Troy||155.9850||S||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland||155.0850||103.5||Highway Dept|| | + | |Westmoreland||155.0850||S||103.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 14 March 2011
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Alstead | 154.7625 | R | 136.5 | Town Repeater | |
| Alstead | 155.8500 | S | 82.5 | Town Ops | |
| Alstead | 158.7600 | S | D023 | Town Ops | |
| Chesterfield | 156.0600 | S | 192.8 | Highway Dept | |
| Dublin | 151.1150 | S | D516 | Highway Dept | |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.9800 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Harrisville | 159.1650 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Keene | 155.8800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | Airport | |
| Keene | 159.6900 | R | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | 151.9250 | S | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | 158.7900 | S | CSQ | Public Events | |
| Keene | 154.3400 | S | 123.0 | Water Dept | |
| Keene | 158.9850 | S | 136.5 | Water Dept | |
| Marlborough | 151.1150 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Marlow | 156.0150 | S | CSQ | Highway Dept | |
| Sullivan | 154.0250 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.8800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | Airport Ops | |
| Swanzey | 153.9650 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.4000 | R | 136.5 | Town Ops | |
| Troy | 155.9850 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0850 | S | 103.5 | Highway Dept |
|
|
|