Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Corrected Mansfield EMA from old TS to current DPL and confirmed it is a repeated frequency) |
m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Mansfield||DPW||453.2875 R||D261|| ||01.12.2011 W1KNE | |Mansfield||DPW||453.2875 R||D261|| ||01.12.2011 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Mansfield||EMA||460.6000 R||D261|| || | + | |Mansfield||EMA||460.6000 R||D261|| ||2011.01.18 jcop225 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
||New Bedford||Muni Airport Authority||39.6400||136.5|| ||2009.12.21 dave rosario | ||New Bedford||Muni Airport Authority||39.6400||136.5|| ||2009.12.21 dave rosario | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 19 January 2011
| City/Town | Department | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments | Confirmation |
| Acushnet | EMA & DPW | 453.7875 R | 77.0 | 2008.12.23 New Bedford EMA | |
| Attleboro | DPW | 156.1650 | 74.4 | 01.12.2011 W1KNE | |
| Berkley | Highway Dept | 151.1300 | ? | 2009.03.05 billfires | |
| Dartmouth | DPW | Bristol Cnty SO TRS | TG: 704 | 2009.12.20 JoeKay1 | |
| Dighton | Highway Dept | 45.2800 | 107.2 | 2009.12.20 Pete | |
| Easton | Highway & DPW | 453.9250 R | 156.7 | ||
| Fairhaven | DPW | 452.3250 R | 103.5 | 01.12.2011 W1KNE | |
| Fall River | DPW | Cell/Nextel | 2009.01.07 Pete | ||
| Fall River | EMA | 471.5125 R | 71.9 | 2010.05.07 Peter | |
| Fall River | Housing Authority | 482.4375 R | 127.3 | 2010.01.10 ecps92 | |
| Fall River | Sewers & Drains (Wastewater Treatment) | 452.7000 R | 100.0 | Pete 2009.05.02 | |
| Freetown | Highway Dept | 45.2800 | 118.8 | 2009.12.20 Pete | |
| Mansfield | Highway | 453.2375 R | D261 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 | |
| Mansfield | DPW | 453.2875 R | D261 | 01.12.2011 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | EMA | 460.6000 R | D261 | 2011.01.18 jcop225 | |
| New Bedford | Muni Airport Authority | 39.6400 | 136.5 | 2009.12.21 dave rosario | |
| New Bedford | General Government | 154.3400 | Multiple | CoA, Inspect. Services | |
| New Bedford | Emergency Management | 151.1150 | 136.5 | ||
| New Bedford | DPI/DPW | 151.0100 | 136.5 | 2009.12.20 W1KNE | |
| North Attleboro | DPW | 453.3500 R | 131.8 | 01.12.2011 W1KNE | |
| Norton | Highway & DPW | 158.7450 R | 114.8 | ||
| Raynham | Highway & DPW | 37.9600 S | No PL | ||
| Rehoboth | DPW | 154.1000 R | 100.0 | 2009.01.18 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | Highway & Snow Plows | 155.9400 S | 85.4 | 01.12.2011 W1KNE | |
| Somerset | EMA | 453.1000 R | 203.5 | 2010.09.02 chiefj | |
| Somerset | Highway and Water & Sewer | 483.7500 R | 203.5 | 2008.12.19 chiefj | |
| Swansea | DPW | 156.1050 S | 110.9 | ||
| Swansea | EMA | 484.9250 R | 167.9 | ||
| Swansea | Water Dept | 154.0250 S | 127.3 | ||
| Taunton | Municipal Light Dept | 158.1300 | 162.2 | Ch.01 | 2009.10.13 ricky334 |
| Taunton | Municipal Light Dept | 158.1900 | NoPL | Ch.02 | 2009.10.12 private1863 |
| Westport | DPW | 460.2250 R | D431 | - | 01.12.2011 W1KNE |