Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchSchwab Old (talk | contribs) |
(moving to one item per row) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:orange" | |- align="center" style="background:orange" | ||
| − | |Department||Frequency||Tone||ID||Notes | + | |Department||Frequency||Tone||ID||Notes||Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||153.9350||136.5||950||Disp by UNH Dispatch | + | |Barrington||153.9350||136.5||950||Disp by UNH Dispatch || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Durham||153.9350||136.5||||McGregor Memorial EMS- Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury | + | |Durham||153.9350||136.5||||McGregor Memorial EMS- Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||151.23500||103.5||||Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety | + | |Rochester||151.23500||103.5||||Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |American Medical Response||157.4700 | + | |American Medical Response||157.4700|||D311||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |American Medical Response||155.2275 R||D411||||York Maine Rptr (Back-up|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950||192.8||||Pagers|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Frisbie Hospital (Rochester)||155.3400||103.5||||EMS Med 1 | + | |South Berwick Rescue (covers Rollinsford)||155.8350||192.8||||South Berwick Primary|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover)||155.3400||173.8||||EMS Med 1|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Frisbie Hospital (Rochester)||155.3400||103.5||||EMS Med 1|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 09:41, 9 January 2011
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 153.9350 | 136.5 | 950 | Disp by UNH Dispatch | |
| Durham | 153.9350 | 136.5 | McGregor Memorial EMS- Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury | ||
| Rochester | 151.23500 | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety | ||
| American Medical Response | 157.4700 | D311 | Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine | ||
| American Medical Response | 155.2275 R | D411 | York Maine Rptr (Back-up | ||
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Pagers | ||
| South Berwick Rescue (covers Rollinsford) | 155.8350 | 192.8 | South Berwick Primary | ||
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|