Difference between revisions of "Maine Department of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added TYPE field for new formatting) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.0400|||||||||| | + | |47.0400|||||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1000 R||?||Channel 10||DOT Bldg, York||WPXM630|| | + | |47.1000|| R||?||Channel 10||DOT Bldg, York||WPXM630|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1200 R||123.0||Channel 27||Rte-26, Grey||WPNZ709||2008.03.10 | + | |47.1200|| R||123.0||Channel 27||Rte-26, Grey||WPNZ709||2008.03.10 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1000 R||D205||Channel 28||Hession Hill, Cornish||WPJS585|| | + | |47.1000|| R||D205||Channel 28||Hession Hill, Cornish||WPJS585|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||167.9||Channel 29||Ossipee Hill, Waterboro||WPNZ709||2010.12.26 | + | |47.3400|| R||167.9||Channel 29||Ossipee Hill, Waterboro||WPNZ709||2010.12.26 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2200||118.8|||||||| | + | |47.2200||||118.8|||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2600|||||||||| | + | |47.2600|||||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |? S||?||Channel 32||Simplex, Car-Car?|||| | + | |?|| S||?||Channel 32||Simplex, Car-Car?|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1000 S||No PL||?||Simplex, Car-Car||||2010.03.30 scanmann | + | |47.1000|| S||No PL||?||Simplex, Car-Car||||2010.03.30 scanmann |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4000 S|| ?||?||Casco Bay Bridge||KNCH585|| | + | |453.4000|| S|| ?||?||Casco Bay Bridge||KNCH585|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2200 R||179.9||Channel 22||Bolton Hill, Augusta||WPNZ709|| | + | |47.2200|| R||179.9||Channel 22||Bolton Hill, Augusta||WPNZ709|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3200 R||192.8||Channel 24||Coogan Hill, Union||WPNZ709|| | + | |47.3200|| R||192.8||Channel 24||Coogan Hill, Union||WPNZ709|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4000 S||?||?||Capital St, Augusta||KNNJ474|| | + | |453.4000|| S||?||?||Capital St, Augusta||KNNJ474|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4000 S||?||?||State Airport, Augusta||WNLP383|| | + | |453.4000|| S||?||?||State Airport, Augusta||WNLP383|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||167.9||Channel 03||Spruce Mtn, Woodstock||WQDM437|| | + | |47.3400|| R||167.9||Channel 03||Spruce Mtn, Woodstock||WQDM437|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.7600 R||?||Channel 18||Coburn Mtn, Upper Enchanted Town||WPNT382|| | + | |45.7600|| R||?||Channel 18||Coburn Mtn, Upper Enchanted Town||WPNT382|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2600 R||136.5||Channel 20||Stickney Hill, Athens||WPNZ709|| | + | |47.2600|| R||136.5||Channel 20||Stickney Hill, Athens||WPNZ709|| |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |45.2400 R||186.2||Channel 33||Sugarloaf Mtn, Kingfield||WQFP226||2009.01.11 Mooselookme | + | |45.2400|| R||186.2||Channel 33||Sugarloaf Mtn, Kingfield||WQFP226||2009.01.11 Mooselookme |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.0800 R||118.8||||Sugarloaf Mtn, Carrabassett Valley||APP-3250495|| | + | |47.0800|| R||118.8||||Sugarloaf Mtn, Carrabassett Valley||APP-3250495|| |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||88.5||||Black Mtn, Rumford||WQAJ620|| | + | |47.3400|| R||88.5||||Black Mtn, Rumford||WQAJ620|| |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||?||Channel 08||Rte-191, Cooper||WPQG604|| | + | |47.3400|| R||?||Channel 08||Rte-191, Cooper||WPQG604|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1000 R||?||Channel 10||Rte-15, Orland||WQIF295|| | + | |47.1000|| R||?||Channel 10||Rte-15, Orland||WQIF295|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1400 R||127.3||Channel 15||Oliver Hill, Garland||WPNZ709|| | + | |47.1400|| R||127.3||Channel 15||Oliver Hill, Garland||WPNZ709|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2200 R||82.5||Channel 01||Back Settlement Road, Saint Francis||WPQG604|| | + | |47.2200|| R||82.5||Channel 01||Back Settlement Road, Saint Francis||WPQG604|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||88.5||Channel 03||Beaulieu Road, Madawaska||WPQG604|| | + | |47.3400|| R||88.5||Channel 03||Beaulieu Road, Madawaska||WPQG604|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1200 R||94.8||Channel 05||Rte-212, Moro||WPQG604|| | + | |47.1200|| R||94.8||Channel 05||Rte-212, Moro||WPQG604|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.0800 R||?||Channel 13||Rte-6, Carroll||WQIF295|| | + | |47.0800|| R||?||Channel 13||Rte-6, Carroll||WQIF295|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400|||||||||| | + | |47.3400|||||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1400|||||||||| | + | |47.1400|||||||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Conf Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1300 R||107.2||||||York Garage|| | + | |151.1300|| R||107.2||||||York Garage|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1300 R||82.5||||||Portland Garage|| | + | |151.1300|| R||82.5||||||Portland Garage|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1300 R||114.8||||||Gray Garage|| | + | |151.1300|| R||114.8||||||Gray Garage|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1300 R||123.0||||||Auburn Garage|| | + | |151.1300|| R||123.0||||||Auburn Garage|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1300 R||107.2||||||Litchfield Garage|| | + | |151.1300|| R||107.2||||||Litchfield Garage|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1300 R||?||||||Gardiner Garage|| | + | |151.1300|| R||?||||||Gardiner Garage|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Channel'''||'''Location'''||'''City/Town'''||'''County'''||'''CallSign''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Channel'''||'''Location'''||'''City/Town'''||'''County'''||'''CallSign''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.0400 S||No PL||Ch.32||Statewide Simplex||Simplex||Statewide|| | + | |47.0400|| S||No PL||Ch.32||Statewide Simplex||Simplex||Statewide|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |46.2400 S?|| ?||Ch.33||Statewide Simplex||Simplex||Statewide|| | + | |46.2400|| S?|| ?||Ch.33||Statewide Simplex||Simplex||Statewide|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.4400 S|| ?||Ch.34||Statewide Simplex||Simplex||Satewide|| | + | |45.4400|| S|| ?||Ch.34||Statewide Simplex||Simplex||Satewide|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2200 R||179.9||||Pleasant Mtn||Bridgton||Cumberland||WQAJ620 | + | |47.2200|| R||179.9||||Pleasant Mtn||Bridgton||Cumberland||WQAJ620 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.0850 R||||||Pleasant Mtn||Bridgton||Cumberland||WPJS571 | + | |151.0850|| R||||||Pleasant Mtn||Bridgton||Cumberland||WPJS571 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.4400 R||||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Kingfield||Franklin||WQFP226 | + | |45.4400|| R||||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Kingfield||Franklin||WQFP226 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.0800 R||118.8||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Carrabassett Valley||Franklin||APP-3250495 | + | |47.0800|| R||118.8||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Carrabassett Valley||Franklin||APP-3250495 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Carrabassett||Franklin||KFI527 | + | |47.3400|| R||||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Carrabassett||Franklin||KFI527 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.0600 R||||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Kingfield||Franklin||WPKI827 | + | |159.0600|| R||||||Sugarloaf Mtn||Kingfield||Franklin||WPKI827 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.2600 R||||||Rte-15||Orland||Hancock||WPQG604 | + | |47.2600|| R||||||Rte-15||Orland||Hancock||WPQG604 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.7600 R||||||Baldwin Hill||Fayette||Kennebec||WPJS585 | + | |45.7600|| R||||||Baldwin Hill||Fayette||Kennebec||WPJS585 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.0750 R||||||Baldwin Hill||Fayette||Kennebec||WPXA211 | + | |159.0750|| R||||||Baldwin Hill||Fayette||Kennebec||WPXA211 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1650 R||||||Bolton Hill||Augusta||Kennebec||WPXA211 | + | |159.1650|| R||||||Bolton Hill||Augusta||Kennebec||WPXA211 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.7600 R||||||Pleasant Mtn||Denmark||Oxford||WPYT774 | + | |45.7600|| R||||||Pleasant Mtn||Denmark||Oxford||WPYT774 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3400 R||167.9||||Spruce Mtn||Woodstock||Oxford||WQDM437 | + | |47.3400|| R||167.9||||Spruce Mtn||Woodstock||Oxford||WQDM437 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.0850 R||||||Pleasant Mtn||Denmark||Oxford||WPYT774 | + | |151.0850|| R||||||Pleasant Mtn||Denmark||Oxford||WPYT774 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1150 R||||||Black Mtn||Rumford||Oxford||WPJS571 | + | |151.1150|| R||||||Black Mtn||Rumford||Oxford||WPJS571 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.1150 R||||||Spruce Mtn||Woodstock||Oxford||WQBE824 | + | |151.1150|| R||||||Spruce Mtn||Woodstock||Oxford||WQBE824 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.1400 R||127.3||Ch. 1?||Oliver Hill||Garland||Penobscot||WPNZ709 | + | |47.1400|| R||127.3||Ch. 1?||Oliver Hill||Garland||Penobscot||WPNZ709 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |47.3200 R||||||Rte-6||Carroll||Penobscot||WPQG604 | + | |47.3200|| R||||||Rte-6||Carroll||Penobscot||WPQG604 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.7600 R||||||Big Squaw Mtn||Big Squaw||Piscataquis||KNNJ474 | + | |45.7600|| R||||||Big Squaw Mtn||Big Squaw||Piscataquis||KNNJ474 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |45.7600 R||114.8|||||||||| | + | |45.7600|| R||114.8|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1650 R||||||Day Hill||Cornish||York||WPZZ269 | + | |159.1650|| R||||||Day Hill||Cornish||York||WPZZ269 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 17 December 2011
Contributors are the members at ScanME@yahoogroups.com This is a work in progress, all contributions appreciated
At the bottom of the Table[s] #6 will be a list of the Repeater locations and frequencies by County. Any help in moving these into the proper Region along with Channel#[s] and Tone[s] is appreciated
Contents
Region 1 : Southern Region : Scarborough
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Conf Date |
| 47.0400 | ||||||
| 47.1000 | R | ? | Channel 10 | DOT Bldg, York | WPXM630 | |
| 47.1200 | R | 123.0 | Channel 27 | Rte-26, Grey | WPNZ709 | 2008.03.10 |
| 47.1000 | R | D205 | Channel 28 | Hession Hill, Cornish | WPJS585 | |
| 47.3400 | R | 167.9 | Channel 29 | Ossipee Hill, Waterboro | WPNZ709 | 2010.12.26 |
| 47.2200 | 118.8 | |||||
| 47.2600 | ||||||
| ? | S | ? | Channel 32 | Simplex, Car-Car? | ||
| 47.1000 | S | No PL | ? | Simplex, Car-Car | 2010.03.30 scanmann | |
| 453.4000 | S | ? | ? | Casco Bay Bridge | KNCH585 |
Region 2 : MidCoast Region : Augusta
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Conf Date |
| 47.2200 | R | 179.9 | Channel 22 | Bolton Hill, Augusta | WPNZ709 | |
| 47.3200 | R | 192.8 | Channel 24 | Coogan Hill, Union | WPNZ709 | |
| 453.4000 | S | ? | ? | Capital St, Augusta | KNNJ474 | |
| 453.4000 | S | ? | ? | State Airport, Augusta | WNLP383 |
Region 3 : Western Region : Dixfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Conf Date |
| 47.3400 | R | 167.9 | Channel 03 | Spruce Mtn, Woodstock | WQDM437 | |
| 45.7600 | R | ? | Channel 18 | Coburn Mtn, Upper Enchanted Town | WPNT382 | |
| 47.2600 | R | 136.5 | Channel 20 | Stickney Hill, Athens | WPNZ709 | |
| 45.2400 | R | 186.2 | Channel 33 | Sugarloaf Mtn, Kingfield | WQFP226 | 2009.01.11 Mooselookme |
| 47.0800 | R | 118.8 | Sugarloaf Mtn, Carrabassett Valley | APP-3250495 | ||
| 47.3400 | R | 88.5 | Black Mtn, Rumford | WQAJ620 | ||
Region 4 : Eastern Region : Bangor
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Conf Date |
| 47.3400 | R | ? | Channel 08 | Rte-191, Cooper | WPQG604 | |
| 47.1000 | R | ? | Channel 10 | Rte-15, Orland | WQIF295 | |
| 47.1400 | R | 127.3 | Channel 15 | Oliver Hill, Garland | WPNZ709 |
Region 5 : Northern Region : Presque Isle
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Conf Date |
| 47.2200 | R | 82.5 | Channel 01 | Back Settlement Road, Saint Francis | WPQG604 | |
| 47.3400 | R | 88.5 | Channel 03 | Beaulieu Road, Madawaska | WPQG604 | |
| 47.1200 | R | 94.8 | Channel 05 | Rte-212, Moro | WPQG604 | |
| 47.0800 | R | ? | Channel 13 | Rte-6, Carroll | WQIF295 | |
| 47.3400 | ||||||
| 47.1400 |
Maine Turnpike
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Conf Date |
| 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | York Garage | |||
| 151.1300 | R | 82.5 | Portland Garage | |||
| 151.1300 | R | 114.8 | Gray Garage | |||
| 151.1300 | R | 123.0 | Auburn Garage | |||
| 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | Litchfield Garage | |||
| 151.1300 | R | ? | Gardiner Garage |
Maine DOT Repeater Information
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Channel | Location | City/Town | County | CallSign |
| 47.0400 | S | No PL | Ch.32 | Statewide Simplex | Simplex | Statewide | |
| 46.2400 | S? | ? | Ch.33 | Statewide Simplex | Simplex | Statewide | |
| 45.4400 | S | ? | Ch.34 | Statewide Simplex | Simplex | Satewide | |
| 47.2200 | R | 179.9 | Pleasant Mtn | Bridgton | Cumberland | WQAJ620 | |
| 151.0850 | R | Pleasant Mtn | Bridgton | Cumberland | WPJS571 | ||
| 45.4400 | R | Sugarloaf Mtn | Kingfield | Franklin | WQFP226 | ||
| 47.0800 | R | 118.8 | Sugarloaf Mtn | Carrabassett Valley | Franklin | APP-3250495 | |
| 47.3400 | R | Sugarloaf Mtn | Carrabassett | Franklin | KFI527 | ||
| 159.0600 | R | Sugarloaf Mtn | Kingfield | Franklin | WPKI827 | ||
| 47.2600 | R | Rte-15 | Orland | Hancock | WPQG604 | ||
| 45.7600 | R | Baldwin Hill | Fayette | Kennebec | WPJS585 | ||
| 159.0750 | R | Baldwin Hill | Fayette | Kennebec | WPXA211 | ||
| 159.1650 | R | Bolton Hill | Augusta | Kennebec | WPXA211 | ||
| 45.7600 | R | Pleasant Mtn | Denmark | Oxford | WPYT774 | ||
| 47.3400 | R | 167.9 | Spruce Mtn | Woodstock | Oxford | WQDM437 | |
| 151.0850 | R | Pleasant Mtn | Denmark | Oxford | WPYT774 | ||
| 151.1150 | R | Black Mtn | Rumford | Oxford | WPJS571 | ||
| 151.1150 | R | Spruce Mtn | Woodstock | Oxford | WQBE824 | ||
| 47.1400 | R | 127.3 | Ch. 1? | Oliver Hill | Garland | Penobscot | WPNZ709 |
| 47.3200 | R | Rte-6 | Carroll | Penobscot | WPQG604 | ||
| 45.7600 | R | Big Squaw Mtn | Big Squaw | Piscataquis | KNNJ474 | ||
| 45.7600 | R | 114.8 | |||||
| 159.1650 | R | Day Hill | Cornish | York | WPZZ269 |
|
|
|