Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||460.1500 R||173.8||Main Ops | + | |Amherst||460.1500|| R||173.8||Main Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||460.3250 R||173.8||Tactical Ops | + | |Amherst||460.3250|| R||173.8||Tactical Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||452.8500 R||LTR||UMass Campus Police | + | |Amherst||452.8500|| R||LTR||UMass Campus Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||155.3700 R||179.9||F-1 Primary Ops | + | |Belchertown||155.3700|| R||179.9||F-1 Primary Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||158.8200||179.9||F-2 Secondary Ops | + | |Belchertown||158.8200|| ||179.9||F-2 Secondary Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Chesterfield||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cummington||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Cummington||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||460.0250||173.8||Primary Ops | + | |Easthampton||460.0250||R||173.8||Primary Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||460.0625 R||D606||Secondary Ops | + | |Easthampton||460.0625|| R||D606||Secondary Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Goshen||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.1150||127.3||Local Ops | + | |Goshen||154.1150|| ||127.3||Local Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||155.2500 R||114.8||Operations | + | |Granby||155.2500|| R||114.8||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hadley||155. | + | |Hadley||155.4150||R||127.3||Primary Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hadley||155.4600||127.3||Secondary Ops | + | |Hadley||155.4600|| ||127.3||Secondary Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hatfield||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Hatfield||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hatfield||154.0850||127.3||Local Ops | + | |Hatfield||154.0850|| ||127.3||Local Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntington||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Huntington||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntington||155.7000||141.3||Local Ops | + | |Huntington||155.7000|| ||141.3||Local Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middlefield||153.9650||107.2||Dispatched by Berkshire County | + | |Middlefield||153.9650|| ||107.2||Dispatched by Berkshire County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northampton||155.6850 R||131.8||F-1 Operations | + | |Northampton||155.6850|| R||131.8||F-1 Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northampton||159.1500||131.8||F-2 Look Park/Secondary | + | |Northampton||159.1500|| ||131.8||F-2 Look Park/Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||154.7700 R||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Pelham||154.7700|| R||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||159.0000 R||127.3||F-2 Local Ops | + | |Pelham||159.0000|| R||127.3||F-2 Local Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainfield||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Plainfield||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||852.8625 R||D465||F-1 Operations | + | |South Hadley||852.8625|| R||D465||F-1 Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||852.8625 S||D465||F-6 Talk-Around | + | |South Hadley||852.8625|| S||D465||F-6 Talk-Around |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southampton||460.3625 R||D431||Operations | + | |Southampton||460.3625|| R||D431||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ware||154.8450 R||D031||Operations | + | |Ware||154.8450|| R||D031||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westhampton||453.9500||173.8||Dispatched by Easthampton | + | |Westhampton||453.9500|| ||173.8||Dispatched by Easthampton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsburg||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Williamsburg||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsburg||154.0400||127.3||Local Ops | + | |Williamsburg||154.0400|| ||127.3||Local Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Worthington||154.7700||203.5||SP Northampton 911 | + | |Worthington||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Worthington||155.3100||110.9||Local Ops | + | |Worthington||155.3100|| ||110.9||Local Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 25 March 2011
Countywide Information
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 on 154.770 PL 203.5
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 460.1500 | R | 173.8 | Main Ops |
| Amherst | 460.3250 | R | 173.8 | Tactical Ops |
| Amherst | 452.8500 | R | LTR | UMass Campus Police |
| Belchertown | 155.3700 | R | 179.9 | F-1 Primary Ops |
| Belchertown | 158.8200 | 179.9 | F-2 Secondary Ops | |
| Chesterfield | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Cummington | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Easthampton | 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | Primary Ops |
| Easthampton | 460.0625 | R | D606 | Secondary Ops |
| Goshen | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Goshen | 154.1150 | 127.3 | Local Ops | |
| Granby | 155.2500 | R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Hadley | 155.4150 | R | 127.3 | Primary Ops |
| Hadley | 155.4600 | 127.3 | Secondary Ops | |
| Hatfield | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Hatfield | 154.0850 | 127.3 | Local Ops | |
| Huntington | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Huntington | 155.7000 | 141.3 | Local Ops | |
| Middlefield | 153.9650 | 107.2 | Dispatched by Berkshire County | |
| Northampton | 155.6850 | R | 131.8 | F-1 Operations |
| Northampton | 159.1500 | 131.8 | F-2 Look Park/Secondary | |
| Pelham | 154.7700 | R | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 |
| Pelham | 159.0000 | R | 127.3 | F-2 Local Ops |
| Plainfield | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| South Hadley | 852.8625 | R | D465 | F-1 Operations |
| South Hadley | 852.8625 | S | D465 | F-6 Talk-Around |
| Southampton | 460.3625 | R | D431 | Operations |
| Ware | 154.8450 | R | D031 | Operations |
| Westhampton | 453.9500 | 173.8 | Dispatched by Easthampton | |
| Williamsburg | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Williamsburg | 154.0400 | 127.3 | Local Ops | |
| Worthington | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Worthington | 155.3100 | 110.9 | Local Ops |